Given below is details about Train Number 12845, BHUBANESWAR BENGALURU CANTT SUPER FAST EXPRESS running between Bhubaneswar and Bengaluru Cantonment stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.12845, Bhubaneswar Bengaluru Cantt Super Fast Express
ScheduleSun
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance943 miles / 1509 km
Run Time 1 Day(s) 3 Hour(s) 15 Mins
Stops19
Avg. Speed55 kmph

Departure Days From Bhubaneswar Railway Station - Sunday

The table below shows the time schedule of Bhubaneswar Bengaluru Cantt Super Fast Express, Train number 12845. Timing of Bhubaneswar Bengaluru Cantt Super Fast Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Bhubaneswar

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. BBS Bhubaneswar Odisha Starts 07:30 NA Origin Su
2. KUR Khurda Road Junction Odisha 07:55 08:00 5min 19 Km Su
3. BALU Balugaon Odisha 08:52 08:54 2min 90 Km Su
4. BAM Brahmapur Odisha 09:50 09:55 5min 166 Km Su
5. PSA Palasa Andhra Pradesh 11:05 11:07 2min 240 Km Su
6. CHE Srikakulam Road Andhra Pradesh 12:00 12:02 2min 312 Km Su
7. VZM Vizianagaram Junction Andhra Pradesh 12:57 13:02 5min 382 Km Su
8. VSKP Visakhapatnam Junction Andhra Pradesh 14:05 14:25 20min 443 Km Su
9. SLO Samalkot Junction Andhra Pradesh 16:34 16:35 1min 593 Km Su
10. RJY Rajahmundry Andhra Pradesh 17:28 17:30 2min 643 Km Su
11. BZA Vijayawada Junction Andhra Pradesh 20:05 20:15 10min 793 Km Su
12. NLR Nellore Andhra Pradesh 23:39 23:40 1min 1047 Km Su
13. GDR Gudur Junction Andhra Pradesh 01:18 01:20 2min 1086 Km Mo
14. RU Renigunta Junction Andhra Pradesh 02:58 03:00 2min 1169 Km Mo
15. TPTY Tirupati Andhra Pradesh 03:23 03:25 2min 1179 Km Mo
16. CTO Chittoor Andhra Pradesh 04:28 04:30 2min 1250 Km Mo
17. KPD Katpadi Junction Tamil Nadu 05:30 05:35 5min 1283 Km Mo
18. JTJ Jolarpettai Junction Tamil Nadu 07:03 07:05 2min 1367 Km Mo
19. WFD Whitefield Karnataka 09:14 09:16 2min 1492 Km Mo
20. KJM Krishnarajapuram Karnataka 09:28 09:30 2min 1499 Km Mo
21. BNC Bengaluru Cantonment Karnataka 10:50 Ends 1509 Km Mo

Bhubaneswar to Bengaluru Cantonment - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 12845, Bhubaneswar Bengaluru Cantt Super Fast Express. This train operates between Bhubaneswar and Bengaluru Cantonment. Map also shows all the stations where Bhubaneswar Bengaluru Cantt Super Fast Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Bhubaneswar and Bengaluru Cantonment is 943 miles or 1509 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Bhubaneswar to Bengaluru Cantonment
Return Trains from Bengaluru Cantonment to Bhubaneswar

Train No. 12845, Bhubaneswar Bengaluru Cantt Super Fast Express BBS to BNC

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 12845, BHUBANESWAR BENGALURU CANTT SUPER FAST EXPRESS. Details about the BHUBANESWAR BENGALURU CANTT SUPER FAST EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.