Given below is details about Train Number 02074, BHUBANESWAR HOWRAH JANSHATABDI COVID 19 SPECIAL running between Bhubaneswar and Howrah Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.02074, Bhubaneswar Howrah Janshatabdi Covid 19 Special
ScheduleDaily
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance276 miles / 441 km
Run Time 6 Hour(s) 30 Mins
Stops7
Avg. Speed66 kmph

Departure Days From Bhubaneswar Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Bhubaneswar Howrah Janshatabdi Covid 19 Special, Train number 02074. Timing of Bhubaneswar Howrah Janshatabdi Covid 19 Special train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Bhubaneswar

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. BBS Bhubaneswar Odisha Starts 06:00 NA Origin Daily
2. CTC Cuttack Junction Odisha 06:26 06:28 2min 27 Km Daily
3. JJKR Jajpur Keonjhar Road Odisha 07:16 07:18 2min 99 Km Daily
4. BHC Bhadrak Odisha 08:13 08:15 2min 143 Km Daily
5. SORO Soro Odisha 08:38 08:39 1min 172 Km Daily
6. BLS Balasore Odisha 09:02 09:06 4min 205 Km Daily
7. JER Jaleswar Odisha 09:40 09:41 1min 252 Km Daily
8. KGP Kharagpur Junction West Bengal 10:40 10:45 5min 326 Km Daily
9. HWH Howrah Junction West Bengal 12:40 Ends 441 Km Daily

Bhubaneswar to Howrah Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 02074, Bhubaneswar Howrah Janshatabdi Covid 19 Special. This train operates between Bhubaneswar and Howrah Junction. Map also shows all the stations where Bhubaneswar Howrah Janshatabdi Covid 19 Special stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Bhubaneswar and Howrah Junction is 276 miles or 441 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Bhubaneswar to Howrah Junction
Return Trains from Howrah Junction to Bhubaneswar

Train No. 02074, Bhubaneswar Howrah Janshatabdi Covid 19 Special BBS to HWH

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 02074, BHUBANESWAR HOWRAH JANSHATABDI COVID 19 SPECIAL. Details about the BHUBANESWAR HOWRAH JANSHATABDI COVID 19 SPECIAL including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

Notifications

  • With a view to clear extra rush of passengers, Train No:02074 Bhubaneswar-Howrah Special will be augmented by attaching o­ne extra non AC Chair Car Coach daily during the period from 10.03.2021 to 31.03.2021. [1]
  • Due to Developmental Work Train No:02073/02074 Howrah-Bhubaneswar-Howrah Special will be cancelled on 27.02.2021 [2]
  • Train No:02074 Bhubaneswar-Howrah Special will depart From Bhubaneswar Daily at 06:00 hrs and arrive Howrah at 12:40 hrs., departing time at intermediate stations: Balasore 09:06 hrs. and Kharagpur 10:45 hrs [3]
  • Train No. 02074 Bhubaneswar-Howrah Special leaving Bhubaneswar o­n 07.09.2020, 11.09.2020 and 12.09.2020 will remain cancelled. [4]
  • 02073 Howrah-Bhubaneswar Special will depart Howrah at 14:30 hrs instead of 14:25 hrs. and 02074 Bhubaneswar -Howrah Special will arrive Howrah at 12:35 hrs instead of 12:40 hrs. [5]
  • 02074 Bhubaneswar-Howrah Special leaving Bhubaneswar o­n 20.08.2020, 21.08.2020, 27.08.2020 and 28.08.2020 will remain cancelled. [6]

References

  • Augmentation of coaches
  • Cancellation of Train
  • Revised Timings of Special Trains
  • Cancellation Of Trains
  • Acceleration Of Sectional Speed Limit