Given below is details about Train Number 02097, BHUBANESWAR JUNAGARH ROAD SUPER FAST SPECIAL running between Bhubaneswar and Junagarh Road stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.02097, Bhubaneswar Junagarh Road Super Fast Special
ScheduleDaily
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance408 miles / 653 km
Run Time 11 Hour(s) 30 Mins
Stops15
Avg. Speed57 kmph

Departure Days From Bhubaneswar Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Bhubaneswar Junagarh Road Super Fast Special, Train number 02097. Timing of Bhubaneswar Junagarh Road Super Fast Special train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Bhubaneswar

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. BBS Bhubaneswar Odisha Starts 21:40 NA Origin Daily
2. KUR Khurda Road Junction Odisha 21:55 22:00 5min 19 Km Daily
3. BALU Balugaon Odisha 22:45 22:47 2min 90 Km Daily
4. CAP Chatrapur Odisha 23:22 23:24 2min 144 Km Daily
5. BAM Brahmapur Odisha 23:40 23:45 5min 166 Km Daily
6. IPM Ichchapuram Andhra Pradesh 00:07 00:09 2min 190 Km Daily
7. PSA Palasa Andhra Pradesh 01:15 01:17 2min 240 Km Daily
8. CHE Srikakulam Road Andhra Pradesh 02:12 02:14 2min 312 Km Daily
9. VZM Vizianagaram Junction Andhra Pradesh 03:05 03:30 25min 382 Km Daily
10. VBL Bobbili Junction Andhra Pradesh 04:20 04:22 2min 435 Km Daily
11. PVP Parvatipuram Andhra Pradesh 04:45 04:47 2min 459 Km Daily
12. RGDA Rayagada Odisha 05:30 05:40 10min 506 Km Daily
13. BMCK Bissamcuttack Odisha 06:28 06:30 2min 543 Km Daily
14. MNGD Muniguda Odisha 06:45 06:47 2min 560 Km Daily
15. AMB Ambodala Odisha 07:08 07:10 2min 585 Km Daily
16. BWIP Bhawanipatna Odisha 08:10 08:15 5min 628 Km Daily
17. JNRD Junagarh Road Odisha 09:10 Ends 653 Km Daily

Bhubaneswar to Junagarh Road - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 02097, Bhubaneswar Junagarh Road Super Fast Special. This train operates between Bhubaneswar and Junagarh Road. Map also shows all the stations where Bhubaneswar Junagarh Road Super Fast Special stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Bhubaneswar and Junagarh Road is 408 miles or 653 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Bhubaneswar to Junagarh Road
Return Trains from Junagarh Road to Bhubaneswar

Train No. 02097, Bhubaneswar Junagarh Road Super Fast Special BBS to JNRD

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 02097, BHUBANESWAR JUNAGARH ROAD SUPER FAST SPECIAL. Details about the BHUBANESWAR JUNAGARH ROAD SUPER FAST SPECIAL including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.