Given below is details about Train Number 12830, BHUBANESWAR MGR CHENNAI SUPER FAST EXPRESS running between Bhubaneswar and Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.12830, Bhubaneswar MGR Chennai Super Fast Express
ScheduleThu
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance764 miles / 1223 km
Run Time 20 Hour(s) 45 Mins
Stops19
Avg. Speed58 kmph

Departure Days From Bhubaneswar Railway Station - Thursday

The table below shows the time schedule of Bhubaneswar MGR Chennai Super Fast Express, Train number 12830. Timing of Bhubaneswar MGR Chennai Super Fast Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Bhubaneswar

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. BBS Bhubaneswar Odisha Starts 12:00 NA Origin Th
2. KUR Khurda Road Junction Odisha 12:25 12:30 5min 19 Km Th
3. BALU Balugaon Odisha 13:19 13:21 2min 90 Km Th
4. BAM Brahmapur Odisha 14:25 14:30 5min 166 Km Th
5. PSA Palasa Andhra Pradesh 15:48 15:50 2min 240 Km Th
6. CHE Srikakulam Road Andhra Pradesh 16:43 16:45 2min 312 Km Th
7. VZM Vizianagaram Junction Andhra Pradesh 17:40 17:45 5min 382 Km Th
8. VSKP Visakhapatnam Junction Andhra Pradesh 18:45 19:05 20min 443 Km Th
9. AKP Anakapalle Andhra Pradesh 19:49 19:50 1min 476 Km Th
10. TUNI Tuni Andhra Pradesh 20:29 20:30 1min 540 Km Th
11. RJY Rajahmundry Andhra Pradesh 21:53 21:55 2min 643 Km Th
12. TDD Tadepalligudem Andhra Pradesh 22:29 22:30 1min 686 Km Th
13. EE Eluru Andhra Pradesh 23:07 23:08 1min 733 Km Th
14. BZA Vijayawada Junction Andhra Pradesh 01:10 01:15 5min 793 Km Fr
15. TEL Tenali Junction Andhra Pradesh 01:44 01:45 1min 824 Km Fr
16. CLX Chirala Andhra Pradesh 02:24 02:25 1min 882 Km Fr
17. OGL Ongole Andhra Pradesh 03:09 03:10 1min 931 Km Fr
18. NLR Nellore Andhra Pradesh 04:24 04:25 1min 1047 Km Fr
19. GDR Gudur Junction Andhra Pradesh 05:50 05:54 4min 1086 Km Fr
20. SPE Sullurupeta Andhra Pradesh 06:34 06:35 1min 1140 Km Fr
21. MAS Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Tamil Nadu 08:55 Ends 1223 Km Fr

Bhubaneswar to Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 12830, Bhubaneswar MGR Chennai Super Fast Express. This train operates between Bhubaneswar and Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central. Map also shows all the stations where Bhubaneswar MGR Chennai Super Fast Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Bhubaneswar and Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central is 764 miles or 1223 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Bhubaneswar to Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central
Return Trains from Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central to Bhubaneswar

Train No. 12830, Bhubaneswar MGR Chennai Super Fast Express BBS to MAS

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 12830, BHUBANESWAR MGR CHENNAI SUPER FAST EXPRESS. Details about the BHUBANESWAR MGR CHENNAI SUPER FAST EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.