Given below is details about Train Number 02880, BHUBANESWAR MUMBAI LTT PUJA SPECIAL running between Bhubaneswar and Lokmanya Tilak Terminus stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Notifications

  • Extension Train No:02880 Bhubaneshwar-Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Bi-weekly Special (Monday, Thursday from Bhubaneshwar) extended from 01.04.2021 to 28.06.2021 [1]
  • Cancellation Due to poor occupancy, Train No:02880 Bhubaneshwar – Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Bi-weekly special JCO (Monday, Thursday) 17.5.2021, 20.5.2021, 24.5.2021 & 27.5.2021 17.5.2021 will be Cancelled [2]
Train No.02880, Bhubaneswar Mumbai LTT Puja Special
ScheduleMon & Thu
TypeHoliday Special
Distance1116 miles / 1785 km
Run Time 1 Day(s) 5 Hour(s) 30 Mins
Stops18
Avg. Speed60 kmph

Departure Days From Bhubaneswar Railway Station - Monday & Thursday

The table below shows the time schedule of Bhubaneswar Mumbai LTT Puja Special, Train number 02880. Timing of Bhubaneswar Mumbai LTT Puja Special train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Bhubaneswar

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. BBS Bhubaneswar Odisha Starts 07:20 NA Origin Mo & Th
2. CTC Cuttack Junction Odisha 07:50 07:55 5min 27 Km Mo & Th
3. DNKL Dhenkanal Odisha 08:45 08:47 2min 85 Km Mo & Th
4. TLHD Talcher Road Odisha 09:30 09:32 2min 133 Km Mo & Th
5. ANGL Angul Odisha 09:55 09:57 2min 145 Km Mo & Th
6. SBP Sambalpur Junction Odisha 12:15 12:35 20min 301 Km Mo & Th
7. JSGR Jharsuguda Road Odisha 13:39 13:44 5min 348 Km Mo & Th
8. RIG Raigarh Chhattisgarh 14:58 15:00 2min 419 Km Mo & Th
9. CPH Champa Junction Chhattisgarh 15:59 16:01 2min 499 Km Mo & Th
10. BSP Bilaspur Junction Chhattisgarh 16:55 17:10 15min 552 Km Mo & Th
11. R Raipur Junction Chhattisgarh 18:40 18:45 5min 662 Km Mo & Th
12. G Gondia Junction Maharashtra 21:27 21:29 2min 834 Km Mo & Th
13. NGP Nagpur Junction Maharashtra 00:01 00:05 4min 964 Km Tu & Fr
14. AK Akola Junction Maharashtra 03:37 03:40 3min 1217 Km Tu & Fr
15. BSL Bhusaval Junction Maharashtra 05:40 05:45 5min 1357 Km Tu & Fr
16. MMR Manmad Junction Maharashtra 08:22 08:25 3min 1541 Km Tu & Fr
17. NK Nasik Road Maharashtra 09:20 09:25 5min 1614 Km Tu & Fr
18. KYN Kalyan Junction Maharashtra 11:52 11:55 3min 1748 Km Tu & Fr
19. TNA Thane Maharashtra 12:17 12:20 3min 1768 Km Tu & Fr
20. LTT Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Maharashtra 13:00 Ends 1785 Km Tu & Fr

Bhubaneswar to Lokmanya Tilak Terminus - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 02880, Bhubaneswar Mumbai LTT Puja Special. This train operates between Bhubaneswar and Lokmanya Tilak Terminus. Map also shows all the stations where Bhubaneswar Mumbai LTT Puja Special stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Bhubaneswar and Lokmanya Tilak Terminus is 1116 miles or 1785 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Bhubaneswar to Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
Return Trains from Lokmanya Tilak Terminus to Bhubaneswar

Train No. 02880, Bhubaneswar Mumbai LTT Puja Special BBS to LTT

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 02880, BHUBANESWAR MUMBAI LTT PUJA SPECIAL. Details about the BHUBANESWAR MUMBAI LTT PUJA SPECIAL including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

Notifications

  • Railways will extend the run of Train No:02880 Bhubaneshwar-LTT (Mon, Thu) from 1.2.2021 to 29.3.2021 [3]
  • Railways will extend the run of Train No:02879 LTT – Bubaneshwar (Wednesday & Saturday) from 6.1.2021 to 30.1.2021 and Train No:02880 Bubaneshwar - LTT (Monday & Thursday) from 4.1.2021 to 28.1.2021 [4]
  • Central Railway will Run Puja Special, Train No. 02879 Bi-weekly Superfast special which will leave Lokmanya Tilak Terminus o­n every Wednesday and Saturday from 24.10.2020 to 2.12.2020 reach Bhubaneswar next day.Train No. 02880 Bi- weekly Superfast special which will leave Bhubaneswar o­n every Monday & Thursday from 22.10.2020 to 30.11.2020 and arrive Lokmanya Tilak Terminus next day [5]

References

  • Extension of Special Trains
  • Cancellation of Trains
  • Extension of Run of Special Trains
  • Extension of trains
  • Special Trains on Puja Festival