Given below is details about Train Number 02855, BHUBANESWAR NEW DELHI COVID 19 AC SPECIAL running between Bhubaneswar and New Delhi stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.02855, Bhubaneswar New Delhi Covid 19 AC Special
ScheduleSat
TypeHoliday Special
Distance1196 miles / 1913 km
Run Time 1 Day(s) 2 Hour(s) 30 Mins
Stops14
Avg. Speed72 kmph

Departure Days From Bhubaneswar Railway Station - Saturday

The table below shows the time schedule of Bhubaneswar New Delhi Covid 19 AC Special, Train number 02855. Timing of Bhubaneswar New Delhi Covid 19 AC Special train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Bhubaneswar

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. BBS Bhubaneswar Odisha Starts 07:15 NA Origin Sa
2. CTC Cuttack Junction Odisha 07:40 07:42 2min 27 Km Sa
3. DNKL Dhenkanal Odisha 08:32 08:34 2min 85 Km Sa
4. ANGL Angul Odisha 09:25 09:27 2min 145 Km Sa
5. SBPY Sambalpur City Odisha 11:23 11:25 2min 295 Km Sa
6. JSG Jharsuguda Junction Odisha 12:38 12:40 2min 341 Km Sa
7. ROU Rourkela Junction Odisha 14:00 14:08 8min 442 Km Sa
8. CKP Chakradharpur Jharkhand 15:31 15:33 2min 543 Km Sa
9. ANR Anara West Bengal 18:08 18:10 2min 688 Km Sa
10. GMO Netaji Subhas Chandra Bose Junction Jharkhand 20:00 20:05 5min 754 Km Sa
11. KQR Koderma Junction Jharkhand 20:58 21:00 2min 848 Km Sa
12. GAYA Gaya Junction Bihar 22:19 22:22 3min 924 Km Sa
13. DDU Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction Uttar Pradesh 00:35 00:45 10min 1128 Km Su
14. PRYJ Prayagraj Junction Uttar Pradesh 02:33 02:35 2min 1281 Km Su
15. CNB Kanpur Central Uttar Pradesh 04:40 04:45 5min 1475 Km Su
16. NDLS New Delhi Delhi 09:55 Ends 1913 Km Su

Bhubaneswar to New Delhi - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 02855, Bhubaneswar New Delhi Covid 19 AC Special. This train operates between Bhubaneswar and New Delhi. Map also shows all the stations where Bhubaneswar New Delhi Covid 19 AC Special stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Bhubaneswar and New Delhi is 1196 miles or 1913 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Bhubaneswar to New Delhi
Return Trains from New Delhi to Bhubaneswar

Train No. 02855, Bhubaneswar New Delhi Covid 19 AC Special BBS to NDLS

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 02855, BHUBANESWAR NEW DELHI COVID 19 AC SPECIAL. Details about the BHUBANESWAR NEW DELHI COVID 19 AC SPECIAL including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

Notifications

  • As per revision the arrival/departure timing of Train No:02855 Bhubaneswar-New Delhi Rajdhani Special via Sambalpur at various stations with effect from 09.01.2021 are as follows: Jharsuguda -12:38 hrs/12:40 hrs, Rourkela-14:00 hrs/14:08 hrs, Chakradharpur-15:31 hrs/15:33 hrs and Anara-18:08 hrs/18:10 hrs [1]
  • With a view to clear extra rush of passengers during Festival Season, Train No: 02855 Ranchi-Jaynagar Specialwill run from Ranchi on 16/11/2020 and 20/11/2020. [2]

References

  • Revised Timings of Train
  • Special Trains on Festival