Given below is details about Train Number 22811, BHUBANESWAR NEW DELHI RAJDHANI EXPRESS running between Bhubaneswar and New Delhi stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.22811, Bhubaneswar New Delhi Rajdhani Express
ScheduleWed & Sun
TypeRajdhani
Distance1077 miles / 1723 km
Run Time 23 Hour(s)
Stops12
Avg. Speed74 kmph

Departure Days From Bhubaneswar Railway Station - Wednesday & Sunday

The table below shows the time schedule of Bhubaneswar New Delhi Rajdhani Express, Train number 22811. Timing of Bhubaneswar New Delhi Rajdhani Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Bhubaneswar

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. BBS Bhubaneswar Odisha Starts 11:35 NA Origin Su & We
2. CTC Cuttack Junction Odisha 12:04 12:06 2min 27 Km Su & We
3. JJKR Jajpur Keonjhar Road Odisha 13:00 13:02 2min 99 Km Su & We
4. BHC Bhadrak Odisha 13:45 13:47 2min 143 Km Su & We
5. BLS Balasore Odisha 14:31 14:33 2min 205 Km Su & We
6. HIJ Hijli West Bengal 15:45 15:55 10min 317 Km Su & We
7. BQA Bankura Junction West Bengal 17:53 17:55 2min 438 Km Su & We
8. ADRA Adra Junction West Bengal 18:40 18:45 5min 491 Km Su & We
9. GMO Netaji Subhas Chandra Bose Junction Jharkhand 20:33 20:38 5min 564 Km Su & We
10. KQR Koderma Junction Jharkhand 21:36 21:38 2min 657 Km Su & We
11. GAYA Gaya Junction Bihar 23:03 23:06 3min 733 Km Su & We
12. DDU Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction Uttar Pradesh 01:15 01:25 10min 937 Km Mo & Th
13. CNB Kanpur Central Uttar Pradesh 05:17 05:22 5min 1284 Km Mo & Th
14. NDLS New Delhi Delhi 10:45 Ends 1723 Km Mo & Th

Bhubaneswar to New Delhi - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 22811, Bhubaneswar New Delhi Rajdhani Express. This train operates between Bhubaneswar and New Delhi. Map also shows all the stations where Bhubaneswar New Delhi Rajdhani Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Bhubaneswar and New Delhi is 1077 miles or 1723 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Bhubaneswar to New Delhi
Return Trains from New Delhi to Bhubaneswar

Train No. 22811, Bhubaneswar New Delhi Rajdhani Express BBS to NDLS

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 22811, BHUBANESWAR NEW DELHI RAJDHANI EXPRESS. Details about the BHUBANESWAR NEW DELHI RAJDHANI EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.