Given below is details about Train Number 08449, BHUBANESWAR - PATNA HUMSAFAR SPECIAL running between Puri and Patna Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Notifications

  • Extension To clear the rush of the passengers, Train No:08449 Puri - Patna Jn. Special which was nottified to run upto 25.01.2021 is extended upto 29.03.2021, on nominated days of run [1]
  • Special Trains South Eastern Railway, has decided to extend the running of Train No:08449 Puri-Patna Special From Puri every Monday during 01.02.2021 to 29.03.2021 [2]
Train No.08449, Bhubaneswar - Patna Humsafar Special
ScheduleMon
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance579 miles / 927 km
Run Time 19 Hour(s) 30 Mins
Stops22
Avg. Speed47 kmph

Departure Days From Puri Railway Station - Monday

The table below shows the time schedule of Bhubaneswar - Patna Humsafar Special, Train number 08449. Timing of Bhubaneswar - Patna Humsafar Special train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Puri

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. PURI Puri Odisha Starts 14:25 NA Origin Mo
2. KUR Khurda Road Junction Odisha 15:15 15:20 5min 44 Km Mo
3. BBS Bhubaneswar Odisha 15:48 15:53 5min 63 Km Mo
4. CTC Cuttack Junction Odisha 16:28 16:33 5min 90 Km Mo
5. JJKR Jajpur Keonjhar Road Odisha 17:31 17:33 2min 162 Km Mo
6. BHC Bhadrak Odisha 18:28 18:30 2min 206 Km Mo
7. BLS Balasore Odisha 19:15 19:20 5min 268 Km Mo
8. HIJ Hijli West Bengal 20:38 20:43 5min 380 Km Mo
9. MDN Midnapore West Bengal 21:45 21:47 2min 399 Km Mo
10. CDGR Chandrakona Road West Bengal 22:13 22:15 2min 434 Km Mo
11. VSU Bishnupur Junction West Bengal 22:43 22:45 2min 471 Km Mo
12. BQA Bankura Junction West Bengal 23:10 23:12 2min 501 Km Mo
13. ADRA Adra Junction West Bengal 00:10 00:15 5min 554 Km Tu
14. BURN Burnpur West Bengal 01:18 01:20 2min 590 Km Tu
15. ASN Asansol Junction West Bengal 02:02 02:23 21min 595 Km Tu
16. CRJ Chittaranjan West Bengal 02:46 02:48 2min 620 Km Tu
17. MDP Madhupur Junction Jharkhand 03:35 03:40 5min 677 Km Tu
18. JSME Jasidih Junction Jharkhand 04:20 04:30 10min 706 Km Tu
19. JAJ Jhajha Bihar 06:23 06:25 2min 750 Km Tu
20. KIUL Kiul Junction Bihar 07:15 07:17 2min 804 Km Tu
21. MKA Mokama Junction Bihar 07:46 07:48 2min 838 Km Tu
22. BARH Barh Bihar 08:04 08:06 2min 864 Km Tu
23. BKP Bakhtiyarpur Junction Bihar 08:22 08:24 2min 882 Km Tu
24. PNBE Patna Junction Bihar 10:00 Ends 927 Km Tu

Puri to Patna Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 08449, Bhubaneswar - Patna Humsafar Special. This train operates between Puri and Patna Junction. Map also shows all the stations where Bhubaneswar - Patna Humsafar Special stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Puri and Patna Junction is 579 miles or 927 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Puri to Patna Junction
Return Trains from Patna Junction to Puri

Train No. 08449, Bhubaneswar - Patna Humsafar Special PURI to PNBE

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 08449, BHUBANESWAR - PATNA HUMSAFAR SPECIAL. Details about the BHUBANESWAR - PATNA HUMSAFAR SPECIAL including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

Notifications

  • As per revised timing Train No:08449, Puri-Patna Special will depart From Puri at 14:55 hrs, and arrive Patna – 09:35 hrs, every Monday from 14-12-2020 to 28-12-2020. Departing time from intermediate stations :Bhadrak – 18:57 hrs, Balasore – 19:42 hrs, Hijli – 21:15 hrs, Midnapur – 22:40 hrs, Chandrakona Rd.-23:08 hrs, Bishnupur – 23:30 hrs, Bankura – 23:52 hrs and Adra – 00:45 hrs [3]

References

  • Extention of Special Trains
  • Special Train
  • Revised Timings of Special Trains