Given below is details about Train Number 02882, BHUBANESWAR PUNE WEEKLY SUPER FAST SPECIAL running between Bhubaneswar and Pune Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.02882, Bhubaneswar Pune Weekly Super Fast Special
ScheduleTue
TypeHoliday Special
Distance1066 miles / 1705 km
Run Time 1 Day(s) 7 Hour(s) 30 Mins
Stops12
Avg. Speed54 kmph

Departure Days From Bhubaneswar Railway Station - Tuesday

The table below shows the time schedule of Bhubaneswar Pune Weekly Super Fast Special, Train number 02882. Timing of Bhubaneswar Pune Weekly Super Fast Special train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Bhubaneswar

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. BBS Bhubaneswar Odisha Starts 21:30 NA Origin Tu
2. KUR Khurda Road Junction Odisha 21:45 21:50 5min 19 Km Tu
3. BAM Brahmapur Odisha 23:39 23:41 2min 166 Km Tu
4. VZM Vizianagaram Junction Andhra Pradesh 02:52 02:54 2min 382 Km We
5. VSKP Visakhapatnam Junction Andhra Pradesh 03:55 04:15 20min 443 Km We
6. DVD Duvvada Andhra Pradesh 04:43 04:45 2min 460 Km We
7. BZA Vijayawada Junction Andhra Pradesh 09:25 09:35 10min 793 Km We
8. GNT Guntur Junction Andhra Pradesh 10:40 10:45 5min 826 Km We
9. NLDA Nalgonda Telangana 13:09 13:10 1min 997 Km We
10. SC Secunderabad Junction Telangana 15:45 15:55 10min 1107 Km We
11. WADI Wadi Junction Karnataka 21:10 21:15 5min 1291 Km We
12. KLBG Kalaburagi Junction Karnataka 21:52 21:55 3min 1327 Km We
13. SUR Solapur Junction Maharashtra 23:40 23:45 5min 1440 Km We
14. PUNE Pune Junction Maharashtra 05:00 Ends 1705 Km Th

Bhubaneswar to Pune Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 02882, Bhubaneswar Pune Weekly Super Fast Special. This train operates between Bhubaneswar and Pune Junction. Map also shows all the stations where Bhubaneswar Pune Weekly Super Fast Special stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Bhubaneswar and Pune Junction is 1066 miles or 1705 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Bhubaneswar to Pune Junction
Return Trains from Pune Junction to Bhubaneswar

Train No. 02882, Bhubaneswar Pune Weekly Super Fast Special BBS to PUNE

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 02882, BHUBANESWAR PUNE WEEKLY SUPER FAST SPECIAL. Details about the BHUBANESWAR PUNE WEEKLY SUPER FAST SPECIAL including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

Notifications

  • Railway will run Train No:02882 superfast special which will leave Bhubaneshwar every Tuesday at 21:30 hrs with effect from 12.1.2021 till further advice and reach Pune at 05:00 hrs o­n third day. [1]
  • With a view to clear extra rush of passengers during Festival Season, Train No: 02882 Jaynagar-Ranchi Special will leave Jaynagar on 22/11/2020. [2]

References

  • Special Trains
  • Special Trains on Festival