Given below is details about Train Number 18496, BHUBANESWAR RAMESWARAM WEEKLY EXPRESS running between Bhubaneswar and Rameswaram stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.18496, Bhubaneswar Rameswaram Weekly Express
ScheduleFri
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance1183 miles / 1892 km
Run Time 1 Day(s) 11 Hour(s)
Stops24
Avg. Speed54 kmph

Departure Days From Bhubaneswar Railway Station - Friday

The table below shows the time schedule of Bhubaneswar Rameswaram Weekly Express, Train number 18496. Timing of Bhubaneswar Rameswaram Weekly Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Bhubaneswar

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. BBS Bhubaneswar Odisha Starts 12:00 NA Origin Fr
2. KUR Khurda Road Junction Odisha 12:25 12:30 5min 19 Km Fr
3. BAM Brahmapur Odisha 14:25 14:30 5min 166 Km Fr
4. VZM Vizianagaram Junction Andhra Pradesh 17:30 17:35 5min 382 Km Fr
5. VSKP Visakhapatnam Junction Andhra Pradesh 18:45 19:05 20min 443 Km Fr
6. DVD Duvvada Andhra Pradesh 19:40 19:42 2min 460 Km Fr
7. BZA Vijayawada Junction Andhra Pradesh 01:05 01:15 10min 793 Km Sa
8. NLR Nellore Andhra Pradesh 04:24 04:25 1min 1047 Km Sa
9. GDR Gudur Junction Andhra Pradesh 05:43 05:45 2min 1086 Km Sa
10. MS Chennai Egmore Tamil Nadu 08:30 08:45 15min 1227 Km Sa
11. VM Villupuram Junction Tamil Nadu 11:20 11:30 10min 1386 Km Sa
12. TDPR Thirupadiripuliyur Tamil Nadu 12:08 12:10 2min 1429 Km Sa
13. CDM Chidambaram Tamil Nadu 12:43 12:45 2min 1471 Km Sa
14. SY Sirkazhi Tamil Nadu 13:14 13:15 1min 1488 Km Sa
15. MV Mayiladuturai Junction Tamil Nadu 13:33 13:35 2min 1508 Km Sa
16. KMU Kumbakonam Tamil Nadu 14:08 14:10 2min 1539 Km Sa
17. TJ Thanjavur Junction Tamil Nadu 14:43 14:45 2min 1578 Km Sa
18. TPJ Tiruchirappalli Tamil Nadu 16:20 16:30 10min 1628 Km Sa
19. PDKT Pudukkottai Tamil Nadu 17:14 17:15 1min 1681 Km Sa
20. KKDI Karaikkudi Junction Tamil Nadu 18:03 18:05 2min 1717 Km Sa
21. DKO Devakottai Road Tamil Nadu 18:11 18:12 1min 1722 Km Sa
22. SVGA Sivaganga Tamil Nadu 18:45 18:47 2min 1758 Km Sa
23. MNM Manamadurai Junction Tamil Nadu 19:25 19:30 5min 1779 Km Sa
24. PMK Paramakkudi Tamil Nadu 19:54 19:55 1min 1803 Km Sa
25. RMD Ramanathapuram Tamil Nadu 20:24 20:25 1min 1838 Km Sa
26. RMM Rameswaram Tamil Nadu 23:00 Ends 1892 Km Sa

Bhubaneswar to Rameswaram - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 18496, Bhubaneswar Rameswaram Weekly Express. This train operates between Bhubaneswar and Rameswaram. Map also shows all the stations where Bhubaneswar Rameswaram Weekly Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Bhubaneswar and Rameswaram is 1183 miles or 1892 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Bhubaneswar to Rameswaram
Return Trains from Rameswaram to Bhubaneswar

Train No. 18496, Bhubaneswar Rameswaram Weekly Express BBS to RMM

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 18496, BHUBANESWAR RAMESWARAM WEEKLY EXPRESS. Details about the BHUBANESWAR RAMESWARAM WEEKLY EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.