Given below is details about Train Number 20896, BHUBANESWAR RAMESWARAM WEEKLY SUPER FAST EXPRESS running between Bhubaneswar and Rameswaram stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.20896, Bhubaneswar Rameswaram Weekly Super Fast Express
ScheduleFri
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance1182 miles / 1891 km
Run Time 1 Day(s) 10 Hour(s) 30 Mins
Stops25
Avg. Speed55 kmph

Departure Days From Bhubaneswar Railway Station - Friday

The table below shows the time schedule of Bhubaneswar Rameswaram Weekly Super Fast Express, Train number 20896. Timing of Bhubaneswar Rameswaram Weekly Super Fast Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Bhubaneswar

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. BBS Bhubaneswar Odisha Starts 12:10 NA Origin Fr
2. KUR Khurda Road Junction Odisha 12:25 12:30 5min 19 Km Fr
3. BAM Brahmapur Odisha 14:15 14:20 5min 166 Km Fr
4. VZM Vizianagaram Junction Andhra Pradesh 17:40 17:45 5min 382 Km Fr
5. VSKP Visakhapatnam Junction Andhra Pradesh 18:50 19:10 20min 443 Km Fr
6. DVD Duvvada Andhra Pradesh 19:43 19:45 2min 460 Km Fr
7. BZA Vijayawada Junction Andhra Pradesh 00:55 01:00 5min 793 Km Sa
8. NLR Nellore Andhra Pradesh 04:04 04:05 1min 1047 Km Sa
9. GDR Gudur Junction Andhra Pradesh 05:33 05:35 2min 1085 Km Sa
10. MS Chennai Egmore Tamil Nadu 08:10 08:30 20min 1227 Km Sa
11. MLMR Melmaruvathur Tamil Nadu 09:48 09:50 2min 1318 Km Sa
12. VM Villupuram Junction Tamil Nadu 10:50 10:55 5min 1385 Km Sa
13. TDPR Thirupadiripuliyur Tamil Nadu 11:35 11:36 1min 1428 Km Sa
14. CDM Chidambaram Tamil Nadu 12:18 12:20 2min 1470 Km Sa
15. SY Sirkazhi Tamil Nadu 12:39 12:40 1min 1487 Km Sa
16. MV Mayiladuturai Junction Tamil Nadu 13:18 13:20 2min 1507 Km Sa
17. KMU Kumbakonam Tamil Nadu 13:58 14:00 2min 1538 Km Sa
18. TJ Thanjavur Junction Tamil Nadu 14:33 14:35 2min 1578 Km Sa
19. TPJ Tiruchirappalli Tamil Nadu 16:15 16:25 10min 1627 Km Sa
20. PDKT Pudukkottai Tamil Nadu 17:13 17:15 2min 1680 Km Sa
21. KKDI Karaikkudi Junction Tamil Nadu 18:25 18:30 5min 1717 Km Sa
22. DKO Devakottai Road Tamil Nadu 18:37 18:38 1min 1722 Km Sa
23. SVGA Sivaganga Tamil Nadu 19:03 19:05 2min 1757 Km Sa
24. MNM Manamadurai Junction Tamil Nadu 19:40 19:45 5min 1778 Km Sa
25. PMK Paramakkudi Tamil Nadu 20:08 20:10 2min 1802 Km Sa
26. RMD Ramanathapuram Tamil Nadu 20:33 20:35 2min 1838 Km Sa
27. RMM Rameswaram Tamil Nadu 22:40 Ends 1891 Km Sa

Bhubaneswar to Rameswaram - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 20896, Bhubaneswar Rameswaram Weekly Super Fast Express. This train operates between Bhubaneswar and Rameswaram. Map also shows all the stations where Bhubaneswar Rameswaram Weekly Super Fast Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Bhubaneswar and Rameswaram is 1182 miles or 1891 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

Return Trains from Rameswaram to Bhubaneswar

Train No. 20896, Bhubaneswar Rameswaram Weekly Super Fast Express BBS to RMM

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 20896, BHUBANESWAR RAMESWARAM WEEKLY SUPER FAST EXPRESS. Details about the BHUBANESWAR RAMESWARAM WEEKLY SUPER FAST EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

Notifications

  • Due to red alert, Train no. 20896, will remain partially cancelled between Ramanathapuram and Rameswaram until further advice. [1]
  • Due to red alert, Train no. 20896, commencing journey on 06-01-2023 will be partially cancelled between Ramanathapuram and Rameswaram. [2]
  • Due to to suspension of train traffic on Pamban bridge, Train no. 20896, will be partially cancelled between Mandapam and Rameswaram on 30-12-2022. [3]
  • Train no. 20896, Bhubaneswar - Rameswaram Weekly Superfast Express will be temporarily augmented with one AC 3 tier coach with effect from 02-12-2022 to 30-12-2022 (Fridays). [4]
  • Train No. 20896, Bhubaneswar-Rameswaram has been augmented with 3AC – 1 for the period of 01.07.2022 to 29.07.2022. [5]
  • Train No. 20896 Bhubaneswar – Rameswaram Weekly Superfast Express journey commencing on 03.12.2021 is cancelled. [6]

References

  • Partial cancellation due to red alert
  • Partial cancellation of train services
  • Temporary augmentation of trains
  • Augmentation of coaches from Jul 01, 2022 to Jul 29, 2022
  • Cancellation of trains