Given below is details about Train Number 02862, BHUBANESWAR ROURKELA INTERCITY COVID 19 SUPERFAST SPECIAL running between Bhubaneswar and Rourkela Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.02862, Bhubaneswar Rourkela Intercity Covid 19 Superfast Special
ScheduleDaily
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance261 miles / 418 km
Run Time 7 Hour(s) 15 Mins
Stops10
Avg. Speed58 kmph

Departure Days From Bhubaneswar Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Bhubaneswar Rourkela Intercity Covid 19 Superfast Special, Train number 02862. Timing of Bhubaneswar Rourkela Intercity Covid 19 Superfast Special train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Bhubaneswar

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. BBS Bhubaneswar Odisha Starts 13:40 NA Origin Daily
2. DNKL Dhenkanal Odisha 14:40 14:42 2min 61 Km Daily
3. TLHD Talcher Road Odisha 15:25 15:27 2min 109 Km Daily
4. ANGL Angul Odisha 15:40 15:42 2min 121 Km Daily
5. BONA Boinda Odisha 16:18 16:20 2min 160 Km Daily
6. RAIR Rairakhol Odisha 16:55 16:57 2min 207 Km Daily
7. SBPY Sambalpur City Odisha 18:00 18:02 2min 272 Km Daily
8. RGL Rengali Odisha 18:18 18:20 2min 291 Km Daily
9. JSG Jharsuguda Junction Odisha 19:20 19:25 5min 317 Km Daily
10. BMB Bamra Odisha 20:00 20:02 2min 354 Km Daily
11. GP Rajgangpur Odisha 20:20 20:21 1min 388 Km Daily
12. ROU Rourkela Junction Odisha 20:55 Ends 418 Km Daily

Bhubaneswar to Rourkela Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 02862, Bhubaneswar Rourkela Intercity Covid 19 Superfast Special. This train operates between Bhubaneswar and Rourkela Junction. Map also shows all the stations where Bhubaneswar Rourkela Intercity Covid 19 Superfast Special stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Bhubaneswar and Rourkela Junction is 261 miles or 418 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Bhubaneswar to Rourkela Junction
Return Trains from Rourkela Junction to Bhubaneswar

Train No. 02862, Bhubaneswar Rourkela Intercity Covid 19 Superfast Special BBS to ROU

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 02862, BHUBANESWAR ROURKELA INTERCITY COVID 19 SUPERFAST SPECIAL. Details about the BHUBANESWAR ROURKELA INTERCITY COVID 19 SUPERFAST SPECIAL including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

Notifications

  • In view of public demand, Train No:02862 Bhubaneswar-Rourkela Special will arrive Bamra at 20:00 hrs and will leave at 20:02 hrs. This will remain effective from 19.12.2020 to 18.01.2021. [1]
  • South eastern railway has revised the running of Train No: 02862 Bhubaneswar-Rourkela Special to run From Bhubaneswar Daily. The train will depart from Bhubaneswar at 13.40 hrs and will arrive Rourkela at 21.00 hrs, w.e.f 05.12.2020 [2]
  • It has been decided to increase the frequency of 02861/02862 Rourkela-Bhubaneswar-Rourkela Special Train from existing five days a week to daily from 07/11/2020 to 31/12/2020. Train No: 02861 Rourkela-Bhubaneswar Special will leave Rourkela at 05:10 hrs and will reach Bhubaneswar at 12:30 hrs In the return direction, Train No: 02862 Bhubaneswar-Rourkela Special will leave Bhubaneswar at 14:10 hrs and will reach Rourkela at 21:40 hrs [3]
  • In the return direction, 02862 Bhubaneswar-Rourkela Special will leave Bhubaneswar at 14:10 hours and will reach Rourkela at 21:40 hours. [4]
  • Train No. 02861/02862 Rourkela-Bhubaneswar-Rourkela Special Train will operate on 5 days except Saturday and Sunday upto 31st August, 2020. 02861 Rourkela-Bhubaneswar Special will leave Rourkela at 05:10 hrs and will reach Bhubaneswar at 12:30 hours. In the return direction, 02862 Bhubaneswar-Rourkela Special will leave Bhubaneswar at 14:10 hours and will reach Rourkela at 21:40 hours. [5]

References

  • Special Trains to Stop at Bamra
  • Revised Time Table Special Trains
  • Increase In Frequency Of Special Trains
  • Continuation Of Special Train
  • Continuation of Special trains