Given below is details about Train Number 22904, BHUJ MUMBAI BANDRA AC SUPERFAST EXPRESS running between Bhuj and Bandra Terminus stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.22904, Bhuj Mumbai Bandra AC Superfast Express
ScheduleMon, Thu & Sat
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance524 miles / 839 km
Run Time 13 Hour(s) 15 Mins
Stops7
Avg. Speed63 kmph

Departure Days From Bhuj Railway Station - Monday, Thursday & Saturday

The table below shows the time schedule of Bhuj Mumbai Bandra AC Superfast Express, Train number 22904. Timing of Bhuj Mumbai Bandra AC Superfast Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Bhuj

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. BHUJ Bhuj Gujarat Starts 15:55 NA Origin Mo, Th & Sa
2. GIMB Gandhidham Junction Gujarat 16:50 17:15 25min 58 Km Mo, Th & Sa
3. SIOB Samakhiali Junction Gujarat 18:03 18:05 2min 111 Km Mo, Th & Sa
4. HVD Halvad Gujarat 19:06 19:08 2min 196 Km Mo, Th & Sa
5. ADI Ahmedabad Junction Gujarat 21:55 22:20 25min 358 Km Mo, Th & Sa
6. BRC Vadodara Junction Gujarat 00:01 00:06 5min 458 Km Su, Tu & Fr
7. ST Surat Gujarat 01:42 01:45 3min 587 Km Su, Tu & Fr
8. BVI Borivali Maharashtra 04:32 04:35 3min 820 Km Su, Tu & Fr
9. BDTS Bandra Terminus Maharashtra 05:15 Ends 839 Km Su, Tu & Fr

Bhuj to Bandra Terminus - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 22904, Bhuj Mumbai Bandra AC Superfast Express. This train operates between Bhuj and Bandra Terminus. Map also shows all the stations where Bhuj Mumbai Bandra AC Superfast Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Bhuj and Bandra Terminus is 524 miles or 839 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Bhuj to Bandra Terminus
Return Trains from Bandra Terminus to Bhuj

Train No. 22904, Bhuj Mumbai Bandra AC Superfast Express BHUJ to BDTS

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 22904, BHUJ MUMBAI BANDRA AC SUPERFAST EXPRESS. Details about the BHUJ MUMBAI BANDRA AC SUPERFAST EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.