Given below is details about Train Number 01191, BHUJ PUNE SPECIAL running between Bhuj and Pune Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.01191, Bhuj Pune Special
ScheduleWed
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance613 miles / 980 km
Run Time 18 Hour(s)
Stops22
Avg. Speed54 kmph

Departure Days From Bhuj Railway Station - Wednesday

The table below shows the time schedule of Bhuj Pune Special, Train number 01191. Timing of Bhuj Pune Special train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Bhuj

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. BHUJ Bhuj Gujarat Starts 13:25 NA Origin We
2. AJE Anjar Gujarat 13:59 14:01 2min 42 Km We
3. AI Adipur Junction Gujarat 14:10 14:12 2min 49 Km We
4. GIMB Gandhidham Junction Gujarat 14:30 14:55 25min 58 Km We
5. BCOB Bhachau Gujarat 15:30 15:32 2min 95 Km We
6. SIOB Samakhiali Junction Gujarat 15:55 15:57 2min 111 Km We
7. DHG Dhrangadhra Junction Gujarat 17:27 17:29 2min 227 Km We
8. VG Viramgam Junction Gujarat 18:41 18:43 2min 293 Km We
9. ADI Ahmedabad Junction Gujarat 19:55 20:15 20min 359 Km We
10. ND Nadiad Junction Gujarat 20:56 20:58 2min 404 Km We
11. ANND Anand Junction Gujarat 21:12 21:14 2min 422 Km We
12. BRC Vadodara Junction Gujarat 21:53 21:58 5min 457 Km We
13. BH Bharuch Junction Gujarat 22:51 22:53 2min 527 Km We
14. ST Surat Gujarat 23:51 00:01 10min 586 Km Th
15. NVS Navsari Gujarat 00:35 00:37 2min 615 Km Th
16. BL Valsad Gujarat 01:12 01:17 5min 654 Km Th
17. VAPI Vapi Gujarat 01:40 01:42 2min 681 Km Th
18. BSR Vasai Road Maharashtra 03:30 03:35 5min 801 Km Th
19. BIRD Bhiwandi Road Maharashtra 03:58 04:00 2min 828 Km Th
20. KYN Kalyan Junction Maharashtra 04:42 04:45 3min 842 Km Th
21. KJT Karjat Junction Maharashtra 05:28 05:30 2min 888 Km Th
22. LNL Lonavala Maharashtra 06:18 06:20 2min 916 Km Th
23. SVJR Shivaji Nagar Maharashtra 07:03 07:05 2min 978 Km Th
24. PUNE Pune Junction Maharashtra 07:35 Ends 980 Km Th

Bhuj to Pune Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 01191, Bhuj Pune Special. This train operates between Bhuj and Pune Junction. Map also shows all the stations where Bhuj Pune Special stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Bhuj and Pune Junction is 613 miles or 980 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Bhuj to Pune Junction
Return Trains from Pune Junction to Bhuj

Train No. 01191, Bhuj Pune Special BHUJ to PUNE

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 01191, BHUJ PUNE SPECIAL. Details about the BHUJ PUNE SPECIAL including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

Notifications

  • In connection to Non Interlocking work o­n Dhrangadhra – Samakhiali section, Train No:01191 Bhuj - Pune special journey commencing o­n 24th March, 2021 will short originate from Ahmedabad i.e it will remain cancelled between Bhuj - Ahmedabad. [1]

References

  • Short termination of Trains