Given below is details about Train Number 22829, BHUJ SHALIMAR SUPER FAST EXPRESS running between Bhuj and Kolkata Shalimar stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.22829, Bhuj Shalimar Super Fast Express
ScheduleTue
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance1523 miles / 2437 km
Run Time 1 Day(s) 19 Hour(s) 30 Mins
Stops29
Avg. Speed56 kmph

Departure Days From Bhuj Railway Station - Tuesday

The table below shows the time schedule of Bhuj Shalimar Super Fast Express, Train number 22829. Timing of Bhuj Shalimar Super Fast Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Bhuj

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. BHUJ Bhuj Gujarat Starts 14:30 NA Origin Tu
2. AI Adipur Junction Gujarat 15:08 15:10 2min 49 Km Tu
3. GIMB Gandhidham Junction Gujarat 15:30 15:55 25min 58 Km Tu
4. BCOB Bhachau Gujarat 16:23 16:25 2min 95 Km Tu
5. SIOB Samakhiali Junction Gujarat 16:50 16:52 2min 111 Km Tu
6. DHG Dhrangadhra Junction Gujarat 18:28 18:30 2min 227 Km Tu
7. ADI Ahmedabad Junction Gujarat 21:10 21:40 30min 358 Km Tu
8. ANND Anand Junction Gujarat 22:49 22:51 2min 422 Km Tu
9. BRC Vadodara Junction Gujarat 23:40 23:55 15min 458 Km Tu
10. RTM Ratlam Junction Madhya Pradesh 03:45 03:55 10min 720 Km We
11. NAD Nagda Junction Madhya Pradesh 04:48 04:50 2min 761 Km We
12. UJN Ujjain Junction Madhya Pradesh 05:55 06:00 5min 816 Km We
13. SJP Shujalpur Madhya Pradesh 07:24 07:26 2min 919 Km We
14. SHRN Sant Hirdaram Nagar Madhya Pradesh 08:32 08:37 5min 989 Km We
15. BHS Vidisha Madhya Pradesh 09:43 09:45 2min 1053 Km We
16. BINA Bina Junction Madhya Pradesh 11:35 11:45 10min 1138 Km We
17. SGO Saugor Madhya Pradesh 12:55 13:00 5min 1212 Km We
18. DMO Damoh Madhya Pradesh 14:02 14:04 2min 1290 Km We
19. KMZ Katni Murwara Madhya Pradesh 15:45 15:50 5min 1399 Km We
20. SDL Shahdol Madhya Pradesh 18:05 18:07 2min 1527 Km We
21. APR Anuppur Junction Madhya Pradesh 18:45 18:50 5min 1568 Km We
22. BSP Bilaspur Junction Chhattisgarh 21:35 21:50 15min 1719 Km We
23. CPH Champa Junction Chhattisgarh 22:39 22:44 5min 1771 Km We
24. RIG Raigarh Chhattisgarh 23:51 23:56 5min 1851 Km We
25. JSG Jharsuguda Junction Odisha 01:20 01:25 5min 1923 Km Th
26. ROU Rourkela Junction Odisha 02:40 02:50 10min 2024 Km Th
27. CKP Chakradharpur Jharkhand 04:13 04:18 5min 2123 Km Th
28. TATA Tatanagar Junction Jharkhand 05:25 05:40 15min 2185 Km Th
29. KGP Kharagpur Junction West Bengal 07:50 07:55 5min 2323 Km Th
30. SRC Santragachi Junction West Bengal 09:41 09:43 2min 2432 Km Th
31. SHM Kolkata Shalimar West Bengal 10:05 Ends 2437 Km Th

Bhuj to Kolkata Shalimar - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 22829, Bhuj Shalimar Super Fast Express. This train operates between Bhuj and Kolkata Shalimar. Map also shows all the stations where Bhuj Shalimar Super Fast Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Bhuj and Kolkata Shalimar is 1523 miles or 2437 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

Return Trains from Kolkata Shalimar to Bhuj

Train No. 22829, Bhuj Shalimar Super Fast Express BHUJ to SHM

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 22829, BHUJ SHALIMAR SUPER FAST EXPRESS. Details about the BHUJ SHALIMAR SUPER FAST EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.