Given below is details about Train Number 19004, BHUSAVAL BANDRA KHANDESH EXPRESS running between Bhusaval Junction and Bandra Terminus stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.19004, Bhusaval Bandra Khandesh Express
ScheduleTue, Thu & Sun
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance359 miles / 574 km
Run Time 11 Hour(s) 15 Mins
Stops15
Avg. Speed50 kmph

Departure Days From Bhusaval Junction Railway Station - Tuesday, Thursday & Sunday

The table below shows the time schedule of Bhusaval Bandra Khandesh Express, Train number 19004. Timing of Bhusaval Bandra Khandesh Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Bhusaval Junction

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. BSL Bhusaval Junction Maharashtra Starts 17:40 NA Origin Su, Tu & Th
2. JL Jalgaon Junction Maharashtra 18:17 18:20 3min 24 Km Su, Tu & Th
3. DXG Dharangaon Maharashtra 19:01 19:02 1min 55 Km Su, Tu & Th
4. AN Amalner Maharashtra 19:28 19:30 2min 80 Km Su, Tu & Th
5. NDN Nardana Maharashtra 19:48 19:50 2min 108 Km Su, Tu & Th
6. SNK Sindkheda Maharashtra 20:06 20:08 2min 121 Km Su, Tu & Th
7. DDE Dondaicha Maharashtra 20:28 20:30 2min 140 Km Su, Tu & Th
8. NDB Nandurbar Maharashtra 21:10 21:15 5min 175 Km Su, Tu & Th
9. NWU Navapur Maharashtra 22:03 22:05 2min 232 Km Su, Tu & Th
10. BIY Bardoli Gujarat 23:33 23:35 2min 304 Km Su, Tu & Th
11. BHET Bhestan Gujarat 00:41 00:43 2min 332 Km Mo, We & Fr
12. NVS Navsari Gujarat 01:02 01:04 2min 352 Km Mo, We & Fr
13. BL Valsad Gujarat 01:38 01:40 2min 391 Km Mo, We & Fr
14. PLG Palghar Maharashtra 03:21 03:23 2min 498 Km Mo, We & Fr
15. VR Virar Maharashtra 03:58 04:00 2min 529 Km Mo, We & Fr
16. BVI Borivali Maharashtra 04:22 04:25 3min 555 Km Mo, We & Fr
17. BDTS Bandra Terminus Maharashtra 05:05 Ends 574 Km Mo, We & Fr

Bhusaval Junction to Bandra Terminus - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 19004, Bhusaval Bandra Khandesh Express. This train operates between Bhusaval Junction and Bandra Terminus. Map also shows all the stations where Bhusaval Bandra Khandesh Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Bhusaval Junction and Bandra Terminus is 359 miles or 574 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Bhusaval Junction to Bandra Terminus
Return Trains from Bandra Terminus to Bhusaval Junction

Train No. 19004, Bhusaval Bandra Khandesh Express BSL to BDTS

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 19004, BHUSAVAL BANDRA KHANDESH EXPRESS. Details about the BHUSAVAL BANDRA KHANDESH EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.