Given below is details about Train Number 11025, BHUSAVAL PUNE EXPRESS running between Bhusaval Junction and Pune Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.11025, Bhusaval Pune Express
ScheduleDaily
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance341 miles / 546 km
Run Time 11 Hour(s) 30 Mins
Stops18
Avg. Speed47 kmph

Departure Days From Bhusaval Junction Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Bhusaval Pune Express, Train number 11025. Timing of Bhusaval Pune Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Bhusaval Junction

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. BSL Bhusaval Junction Maharashtra Starts 00:25 NA Origin Daily
2. JL Jalgaon Junction Maharashtra 00:51 00:53 2min 24 Km Daily
3. PC Pachora Junction Maharashtra 01:24 01:26 2min 72 Km Daily
4. KJ Kajgaon Maharashtra 01:44 01:45 1min 98 Km Daily
5. CSN Chalisgaon Junction Maharashtra 01:58 02:00 2min 117 Km Daily
6. MMR Manmad Junction Maharashtra 04:05 04:10 5min 184 Km Daily
7. LS Lasalgaon Maharashtra 04:29 04:30 1min 209 Km Daily
8. NR Niphad Maharashtra 04:44 04:45 1min 226 Km Daily
9. NK Nasik Road Maharashtra 05:05 05:10 5min 257 Km Daily
10. DVL Devlali Maharashtra 05:19 05:20 1min 263 Km Daily
11. IGP Igatpuri Maharashtra 06:15 06:20 5min 308 Km Daily
12. KYN Kalyan Junction Maharashtra 07:57 08:00 3min 391 Km Daily
13. PNVL Panvel Junction Maharashtra 09:04 09:05 1min 426 Km Daily
14. CKHS Chikhli Maharashtra 09:15 09:16 1min 429 Km Daily
15. MHPE Mohope Maharashtra 09:26 09:27 1min 435 Km Daily
16. CHOK Chauk Maharashtra 09:37 09:38 1min 443 Km Daily
17. KJT Karjat Junction Maharashtra 09:55 10:00 5min 454 Km Daily
18. LNL Lonavala Maharashtra 10:44 10:45 1min 482 Km Daily
19. CCH Chinchwad Maharashtra 11:29 11:30 1min 529 Km Daily
20. PUNE Pune Junction Maharashtra 12:05 Ends 546 Km Daily

Bhusaval Junction to Pune Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 11025, Bhusaval Pune Express. This train operates between Bhusaval Junction and Pune Junction. Map also shows all the stations where Bhusaval Pune Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Bhusaval Junction and Pune Junction is 341 miles or 546 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Bhusaval Junction to Pune Junction
Return Trains from Pune Junction to Bhusaval Junction

Train No. 11025, Bhusaval Pune Express BSL to PUNE

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 11025, BHUSAVAL PUNE EXPRESS. Details about the BHUSAVAL PUNE EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.