Given below is details about Train Number 51197, BHUSAVAL WARDHA PASSENGER running between Bhusaval Junction and Wardha Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.51197, Bhusaval Wardha Passenger
ScheduleDaily
TypePassenger
Distance197 miles / 315 km
Run Time 7 Hour(s)
Stops32
Avg. Speed44 kmph

Departure Days From Bhusaval Junction Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Bhusaval Wardha Passenger, Train number 51197. Timing of Bhusaval Wardha Passenger train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Bhusaval Junction

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. BSL Bhusaval Junction Maharashtra Starts 14:30 NA Origin Daily
2. VNA Varangaon Maharashtra 14:52 14:53 1min 13 Km Daily
3. ACG Achegaon Maharashtra 14:59 15:00 1min 19 Km Daily
4. BDWD Bodwad Maharashtra 15:14 15:15 1min 31 Km Daily
5. KLHD Kolhadi Maharashtra 15:21 15:22 1min 36 Km Daily
6. KMKD Khamkhed Maharashtra 15:27 15:28 1min 42 Km Daily
7. MKU Malkapur Maharashtra 15:38 15:39 1min 51 Km Daily
8. WADO Wadoda Maharashtra 15:47 15:48 1min 59 Km Daily
9. BIS Biswa Bridge Maharashtra 15:57 15:58 1min 65 Km Daily
10. KJL Khumgaon Burti Maharashtra 16:03 16:04 1min 71 Km Daily
11. NN Nandura Maharashtra 16:14 16:15 1min 79 Km Daily
12. JM Jalamb Junction Maharashtra 16:27 16:28 1min 91 Km Daily
13. SEG Shegaon Maharashtra 16:38 16:40 2min 103 Km Daily
14. NGZ Shri Kshetra Nagjhari Maharashtra 16:47 16:48 1min 111 Km Daily
15. PS Paras Maharashtra 16:56 16:57 1min 120 Km Daily
16. GAO Gaigaon Maharashtra 17:04 17:05 1min 128 Km Daily
17. AK Akola Junction Maharashtra 17:17 17:22 5min 140 Km Daily
18. YAD Yeulkhed Maharashtra 17:30 17:31 1min 148 Km Daily
19. BGN Borgaon Maharashtra 17:38 17:39 1min 159 Km Daily
20. KTP Katepurna Maharashtra 17:46 17:47 1min 167 Km Daily
21. MZR Murtizapur Junction Maharashtra 18:01 18:03 2min 178 Km Daily
22. MANA Mana Maharashtra 18:14 18:15 1min 190 Km Daily
23. KUM Kuram Maharashtra 18:27 18:28 1min 203 Km Daily
24. TKI Takli Maharashtra 18:34 18:35 1min 211 Km Daily
25. BD Badnera Junction Maharashtra 19:30 19:35 5min 219 Km Daily
26. TMT Timtala Maharashtra 19:44 19:45 1min 228 Km Daily
27. MLR Malkhed Maharashtra 19:51 19:52 1min 235 Km Daily
28. CND Chandur Maharashtra 20:06 20:07 1min 248 Km Daily
29. DMN Dhamangaon Maharashtra 20:24 20:25 1min 265 Km Daily
30. TLN Talni Maharashtra 20:34 20:35 1min 275 Km Daily
31. PLO Pulgaon Junction Maharashtra 20:45 20:46 1min 285 Km Daily
32. KAOT Kaotha Maharashtra 20:54 20:55 1min 292 Km Daily
33. DAE Dahegaon Maharashtra 21:05 21:06 1min 301 Km Daily
34. WR Wardha Junction Maharashtra 21:40 Ends 315 Km Daily

Bhusaval Junction to Wardha Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 51197, Bhusaval Wardha Passenger. This train operates between Bhusaval Junction and Wardha Junction. Map also shows all the stations where Bhusaval Wardha Passenger stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Bhusaval Junction and Wardha Junction is 197 miles or 315 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Bhusaval Junction to Wardha Junction
Return Trains from Wardha Junction to Bhusaval Junction

Train No. 51197, Bhusaval Wardha Passenger BSL to WR

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 51197, BHUSAVAL WARDHA PASSENGER. Details about the BHUSAVAL WARDHA PASSENGER including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.