Given below is details about Train Number 11415, BIDAR KOLHAPUR WEEKLY EXPRESS running between Bidar and Kolhapur CSTM stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.11415, Bidar Kolhapur Weekly Express
ScheduleThu
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance334 miles / 535 km
Run Time 12 Hour(s) 30 Mins
Stops8
Avg. Speed42 kmph

Departure Days From Bidar Railway Station - Thursday

The table below shows the time schedule of Bidar Kolhapur Weekly Express.', Train number '.11415. Timing of Bidar Kolhapur Weekly Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Bidar

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. BIDR Bidar Karnataka Starts 11:45 NA Origin Th
2. BHLK Bhalki Karnataka 12:19 12:20 1min 38 Km Th
3. UDGR Udgir Maharashtra 13:09 13:10 1min 81 Km Th
4. LTRR Latur Road Junction Maharashtra 14:00 14:05 5min 114 Km Th
5. LUR Latur Maharashtra 14:35 14:40 5min 147 Km Th
6. UMD Osmanabad Maharashtra 15:55 16:00 5min 235 Km Th
7. KWV Kurduvadi Junction Maharashtra 17:20 17:25 5min 299 Km Th
8. PVR Pandharpur Maharashtra 18:15 18:20 5min 351 Km Th
9. MRJ Miraj Junction Maharashtra 22:25 22:50 25min 488 Km Th
10. KOP Chhatrapati Shahu Maharaj Terminus Kolhapur Maharashtra 00:25 Ends 535 Km Fr

Bidar to Chhatrapati Shahu Maharaj Terminus Kolhapur - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 11415, Bidar Kolhapur Weekly Express. This train operates between Bidar and Chhatrapati Shahu Maharaj Terminus Kolhapur. Map also shows all the stations where Bidar Kolhapur Weekly Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Bidar and Chhatrapati Shahu Maharaj Terminus Kolhapur is 334 miles or 535 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

Return Trains from Chhatrapati Shahu Maharaj Terminus Kolhapur to Bidar

Train No. 11415, Bidar Kolhapur Weekly Express BIDR to KOP

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 11415, BIDAR KOLHAPUR WEEKLY EXPRESS. Details about the BIDAR KOLHAPUR WEEKLY EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

Notifications

  • Due to low occupancy of Train No.11415 Bidar-Kolhapur Express on 26.03.2020 has been cancelled [1]

References

  • Cancellation of trains due to low occupancy