Given below is details about Train Number 02566, BIHAR SAMPARK KRANTI COVID 19 SUPER FAST SPECIAL running between New Delhi and Darbhanga Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.02566, Bihar Sampark Kranti Covid 19 Super Fast Special
ScheduleDaily
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance733 miles / 1172 km
Run Time 20 Hour(s) 30 Mins
Stops11
Avg. Speed57 kmph

Departure Days From New Delhi Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Bihar Sampark Kranti Covid 19 Super Fast Special, Train number 02566. Timing of Bihar Sampark Kranti Covid 19 Super Fast Special train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., New Delhi

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. NDLS New Delhi Delhi Starts 13:00 NA Origin Daily
2. CNB Kanpur Central Uttar Pradesh 18:10 18:15 5min 438 Km Daily
3. ASH Aishbagh Uttar Pradesh 20:00 20:10 10min 514 Km Daily
4. BNZ Badshahnagar Uttar Pradesh 20:35 20:38 3min 523 Km Daily
5. GKP Gorakhpur Junction Uttar Pradesh 00:55 01:05 10min 790 Km Daily
6. DEOS Deoria Sadar Uttar Pradesh 01:59 02:01 2min 839 Km Daily
7. SV Siwan Junction Bihar 02:58 03:03 5min 909 Km Daily
8. CPR Chhapra Junction Bihar 04:18 04:23 5min 970 Km Daily
9. SEE Sonpur Junction Bihar 05:24 05:26 2min 1023 Km Daily
10. HJP Hajipur Junction Bihar 05:36 05:41 5min 1029 Km Daily
11. MFP Muzaffarpur Junction Bihar 06:30 06:35 5min 1083 Km Daily
12. SPJ Samastipur Junction Bihar 07:53 08:18 25min 1135 Km Daily
13. DBG Darbhanga Junction Bihar 09:30 Ends 1172 Km Daily

New Delhi to Darbhanga Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 02566, Bihar Sampark Kranti Covid 19 Super Fast Special. This train operates between New Delhi and Darbhanga Junction. Map also shows all the stations where Bihar Sampark Kranti Covid 19 Super Fast Special stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between New Delhi and Darbhanga Junction is 733 miles or 1172 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from New Delhi to Darbhanga Junction
Return Trains from Darbhanga Junction to New Delhi

Train No. 02566, Bihar Sampark Kranti Covid 19 Super Fast Special NDLS to DBG

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 02566, BIHAR SAMPARK KRANTI COVID 19 SUPER FAST SPECIAL. Details about the BIHAR SAMPARK KRANTI COVID 19 SUPER FAST SPECIAL including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.