Given below is details about Train Number 09082, BIKANER BANDRA SPECIAL FARE SPECIAL running between Hatia and Surat stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.09082, Bikaner Bandra Special Fare Special
ScheduleSat
TypeHoliday Special
Distance1006 miles / 1609 km
Run Time 1 Day(s) 3 Hour(s) 30 Mins
Stops11
Avg. Speed58 kmph

Departure Days From Hatia Railway Station - Saturday

The table below shows the time schedule of Bikaner Bandra Special Fare Special, Train number 09082. Timing of Bikaner Bandra Special Fare Special train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Hatia

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. HTE Hatia Jharkhand Starts 00:20 NA Origin Sa
2. ROU Rourkela Junction Odisha 03:20 03:30 10min 164 Km Sa
3. JSG Jharsuguda Junction Odisha 04:55 05:00 5min 266 Km Sa
4. BSP Bilaspur Junction Chhattisgarh 08:00 08:15 15min 470 Km Sa
5. R Raipur Junction Chhattisgarh 09:55 10:00 5min 579 Km Sa
6. DURG Durg Junction Chhattisgarh 10:55 11:00 5min 615 Km Sa
7. G Gondia Junction Maharashtra 12:58 13:00 2min 751 Km Sa
8. NGP Nagpur Junction Maharashtra 14:55 15:00 5min 881 Km Sa
9. WR Wardha Junction Maharashtra 15:58 16:00 2min 960 Km Sa
10. BD Badnera Junction Maharashtra 18:12 18:15 3min 1055 Km Sa
11. BSL Bhusaval Junction Maharashtra 21:30 21:35 5min 1274 Km Sa
12. NDB Nandurbar Maharashtra 01:10 01:15 5min 1449 Km Su
13. ST Surat Gujarat 04:00 Ends 1609 Km Su

Hatia to Surat - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 09082, Bikaner Bandra Special Fare Special. This train operates between Hatia and Surat. Map also shows all the stations where Bikaner Bandra Special Fare Special stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Hatia and Surat is 1006 miles or 1609 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

Return Trains from Surat to Hatia

Train No. 09082, Bikaner Bandra Special Fare Special HTE to ST

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 09082, BIKANER BANDRA SPECIAL FARE SPECIAL. Details about the BIKANER BANDRA SPECIAL FARE SPECIAL including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.