Given below is details about Train Number 18246, BIKANER BILASPUR EXPRESS running between Bikaner Junction and Bilaspur Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.18246, Bikaner Bilaspur Express
ScheduleTue & Sun
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance1176 miles / 1882 km
Run Time 1 Day(s) 12 Hour(s) 30 Mins
Stops33
Avg. Speed51 kmph

Departure Days From Bikaner Junction Railway Station - Tuesday & Sunday

The table below shows the time schedule of Bikaner Bilaspur Express, Train number 18246. Timing of Bikaner Bilaspur Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Bikaner Junction

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. BKN Bikaner Junction Rajasthan Starts 00:10 NA Origin Su & Tu
2. DSO Deshnoke Rajasthan 00:36 00:38 2min 32 Km Su & Tu
3. NOK Nokha Rajasthan 01:05 01:07 2min 64 Km Su & Tu
4. NGO Nagaur Rajasthan 01:45 01:50 5min 116 Km Su & Tu
5. DNA Degana Junction Rajasthan 04:00 04:03 3min 218 Km Su & Tu
6. MKN Makrana Junction Rajasthan 05:20 05:23 3min 262 Km Su & Tu
7. KMNC Kuchaman City Rajasthan 05:37 05:39 2min 276 Km Su & Tu
8. FL Phulera Junction Rajasthan 06:45 06:47 2min 326 Km Su & Tu
9. JP Jaipur Junction Rajasthan 07:35 07:45 10min 381 Km Su & Tu
10. DPA Durgapura Rajasthan 07:53 07:55 2min 388 Km Su & Tu
11. BNLW Banasthali Niwai Rajasthan 08:36 08:37 1min 447 Km Su & Tu
12. SWM Sawai Madhopur Rajasthan 10:10 10:20 10min 513 Km Su & Tu
13. IDG Indragarh Sumerganj Mandi Rajasthan 10:48 10:50 2min 549 Km Su & Tu
14. KOTA Kota Junction Rajasthan 11:40 11:50 10min 620 Km Su & Tu
15. BWM Bhawani Mandi Madhya Pradesh 13:08 13:10 2min 721 Km Su & Tu
16. SGZ Shamgarh Madhya Pradesh 13:38 13:40 2min 754 Km Su & Tu
17. SVA Suwasra Madhya Pradesh 13:53 13:55 2min 768 Km Su & Tu
18. VMA Vikramgarh Alot Madhya Pradesh 14:58 15:00 2min 805 Km Su & Tu
19. NAD Nagda Junction Madhya Pradesh 16:10 16:35 25min 845 Km Su & Tu
20. UJN Ujjain Junction Madhya Pradesh 17:40 17:45 5min 900 Km Su & Tu
21. BCH Berchha Madhya Pradesh 18:46 18:48 2min 960 Km Su & Tu
22. SJP Shujalpur Madhya Pradesh 19:21 19:23 2min 1003 Km Su & Tu
23. SEH Sehore Madhya Pradesh 19:56 19:58 2min 1045 Km Su & Tu
24. BPL Bhopal Junction Madhya Pradesh 21:26 21:36 10min 1084 Km Su & Tu
25. HBJ Habibganj Madhya Pradesh 21:52 21:54 2min 1090 Km Su & Tu
26. ET Itarsi Junction Madhya Pradesh 00:00 00:10 10min 1175 Km Mo & We
27. PAR Pandhurna Madhya Pradesh 02:44 02:46 2min 1369 Km Mo & We
28. NGP Nagpur Junction Maharashtra 04:50 05:10 20min 1472 Km Mo & We
29. G Gondia Junction Maharashtra 07:21 07:23 2min 1602 Km Mo & We
30. RJN Raj Nandgaon Chhattisgarh 08:49 08:51 2min 1707 Km Mo & We
31. DURG Durg Junction Chhattisgarh 09:40 09:45 5min 1736 Km Mo & We
32. BPHB Bhilai Power House Chhattisgarh 09:54 09:56 2min 1744 Km Mo & We
33. R Raipur Junction Chhattisgarh 10:30 10:40 10min 1771 Km Mo & We
34. BYT Bhatapara Chhattisgarh 11:38 11:40 2min 1835 Km Mo & We
35. BSP Bilaspur Junction Chhattisgarh 12:45 Ends 1882 Km Mo & We

Bikaner Junction to Bilaspur Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 18246, Bikaner Bilaspur Express. This train operates between Bikaner Junction and Bilaspur Junction. Map also shows all the stations where Bikaner Bilaspur Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Bikaner Junction and Bilaspur Junction is 1176 miles or 1882 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Bikaner Junction to Bilaspur Junction
Return Trains from Bilaspur Junction to Bikaner Junction

Train No. 18246, Bikaner Bilaspur Express BKN to BSP

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 18246, BIKANER BILASPUR EXPRESS. Details about the BIKANER BILASPUR EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.