Given below is details about Train Number 08246, BIKANER BILASPUR SUPER FAST SPECIAL running between Bikaner Junction and Bilaspur Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.08246, Bikaner Bilaspur Super Fast Special
ScheduleTue & Sun
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance1179 miles / 1886 km
Run Time 1 Day(s) 9 Hour(s) 15 Mins
Stops28
Avg. Speed57 kmph

Departure Days From Bikaner Junction Railway Station - Tuesday & Sunday

The table below shows the time schedule of Bikaner Bilaspur Super Fast Special, Train number 08246. Timing of Bikaner Bilaspur Super Fast Special train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Bikaner Junction

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. BKN Bikaner Junction Rajasthan Starts 01:10 NA Origin Su & Tu
2. NOK Nokha Rajasthan 01:55 01:57 2min 65 Km Su & Tu
3. NGO Nagaur Rajasthan 02:35 02:40 5min 117 Km Su & Tu
4. DNA Degana Junction Rajasthan 04:21 04:24 3min 219 Km Su & Tu
5. MKN Makrana Junction Rajasthan 05:18 05:21 3min 263 Km Su & Tu
6. KMNC Kuchaman City Rajasthan 05:34 05:36 2min 277 Km Su & Tu
7. JP Jaipur Junction Rajasthan 07:40 07:50 10min 382 Km Su & Tu
8. DPA Durgapura Rajasthan 07:59 08:01 2min 390 Km Su & Tu
9. BNLW Banasthali Niwai Rajasthan 08:58 09:00 2min 448 Km Su & Tu
10. SWM Sawai Madhopur Rajasthan 10:15 10:35 20min 514 Km Su & Tu
11. IDG Indragarh Sumerganj Mandi Rajasthan 10:58 11:00 2min 550 Km Su & Tu
12. KOTA Kota Junction Rajasthan 11:50 12:00 10min 621 Km Su & Tu
13. BWM Bhawani Mandi Madhya Pradesh 13:05 13:07 2min 722 Km Su & Tu
14. SGZ Shamgarh Madhya Pradesh 13:30 13:32 2min 755 Km Su & Tu
15. NAD Nagda Junction Madhya Pradesh 15:20 15:35 15min 846 Km Su & Tu
16. UJN Ujjain Junction Madhya Pradesh 16:25 16:30 5min 901 Km Su & Tu
17. BCH Berchha Madhya Pradesh 17:23 17:25 2min 961 Km Su & Tu
18. SJP Shujalpur Madhya Pradesh 18:00 18:02 2min 1004 Km Su & Tu
19. SEH Sehore Madhya Pradesh 18:33 18:35 2min 1046 Km Su & Tu
20. BPL Bhopal Junction Madhya Pradesh 19:45 19:55 10min 1087 Km Su & Tu
21. HBJ Habibganj Madhya Pradesh 20:08 20:10 2min 1093 Km Su & Tu
22. ET Itarsi Junction Madhya Pradesh 21:40 21:50 10min 1179 Km Su & Tu
23. NGP Nagpur Junction Maharashtra 02:35 02:50 15min 1474 Km Mo & We
24. G Gondia Junction Maharashtra 04:46 04:48 2min 1605 Km Mo & We
25. RJN Raj Nandgaon Chhattisgarh 06:27 06:29 2min 1709 Km Mo & We
26. DURG Durg Junction Chhattisgarh 07:15 07:20 5min 1740 Km Mo & We
27. BPHB Bhilai Power House Chhattisgarh 07:29 07:31 2min 1750 Km Mo & We
28. R Raipur Junction Chhattisgarh 08:05 08:10 5min 1776 Km Mo & We
29. BYT Bhatapara Chhattisgarh 09:02 09:04 2min 1840 Km Mo & We
30. BSP Bilaspur Junction Chhattisgarh 10:25 Ends 1886 Km Mo & We

Bikaner Junction to Bilaspur Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 08246, Bikaner Bilaspur Super Fast Special. This train operates between Bikaner Junction and Bilaspur Junction. Map also shows all the stations where Bikaner Bilaspur Super Fast Special stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Bikaner Junction and Bilaspur Junction is 1179 miles or 1886 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Bikaner Junction to Bilaspur Junction
Return Trains from Bilaspur Junction to Bikaner Junction

Train No. 08246, Bikaner Bilaspur Super Fast Special BKN to BSP

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 08246, BIKANER BILASPUR SUPER FAST SPECIAL. Details about the BIKANER BILASPUR SUPER FAST SPECIAL including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.