Given below is details about Train Number 02489, BIKANER DADAR WESTERN FESTIVAL SPECIAL running between Bikaner Junction and Dadar (WR) stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.02489, Bikaner Dadar Western Festival Special
ScheduleTue & Sat
TypeHoliday Special
Distance765 miles / 1224 km
Run Time 21 Hour(s) 15 Mins
Stops16
Avg. Speed57 kmph

Departure Days From Bikaner Junction Railway Station - Tuesday & Saturday

The table below shows the time schedule of Bikaner Dadar Western Festival Special, Train number 02489. Timing of Bikaner Dadar Western Festival Special train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Bikaner Junction

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. BKN Bikaner Junction Rajasthan Starts 15:00 NA Origin Tu & Sa
2. NGO Nagaur Rajasthan 16:22 16:27 5min 117 Km Tu & Sa
3. JU Jodhpur Junction Rajasthan 19:25 19:45 20min 277 Km Tu & Sa
4. SMR Samdari Junction Rajasthan 21:04 21:09 5min 357 Km Tu & Sa
5. MKSR Mokalsar Rajasthan 21:31 21:34 3min 383 Km Tu & Sa
6. JOR Jalor Rajasthan 21:56 21:59 3min 416 Km Tu & Sa
7. MON Modran Rajasthan 22:26 22:29 3min 450 Km Tu & Sa
8. MBNL Marwar Bhinmal Rajasthan 22:50 22:53 3min 478 Km Tu & Sa
9. RNV Raniwara Rajasthan 23:18 23:21 3min 510 Km Tu & Sa
10. BLDI Bhildi Junction Gujarat 00:55 01:00 5min 580 Km Su & We
11. PTN Patan Gujarat 01:54 01:56 2min 631 Km Su & We
12. MSH Mehsana Junction Gujarat 02:32 02:34 2min 671 Km Su & We
13. ADI Ahmedabad Junction Gujarat 04:35 04:55 20min 740 Km Su & We
14. BRC Vadodara Junction Gujarat 06:36 06:41 5min 838 Km Su & We
15. ST Surat Gujarat 08:25 08:30 5min 967 Km Su & We
16. VAPI Vapi Gujarat 09:53 09:55 2min 1062 Km Su & We
17. BVI Borivali Maharashtra 11:40 11:43 3min 1200 Km Su & We
18. DDR Dadar (WR) Maharashtra 12:25 Ends 1224 Km Su & We

Bikaner Junction to Dadar (WR) - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 02489, Bikaner Dadar Western Festival Special. This train operates between Bikaner Junction and Dadar (WR). Map also shows all the stations where Bikaner Dadar Western Festival Special stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Bikaner Junction and Dadar (WR) is 765 miles or 1224 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Bikaner Junction to Dadar (WR)
Return Trains from Dadar (WR) to Bikaner Junction

Train No. 02489, Bikaner Dadar Western Festival Special BKN to DDR

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 02489, BIKANER DADAR WESTERN FESTIVAL SPECIAL. Details about the BIKANER DADAR WESTERN FESTIVAL SPECIAL including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

Notifications

  • To clear the rush during Festival Season Train No: 02489 Bikaner – Dadar special will leave Bikaner every Tuesday & Saturday at 13:40 hrs, & will arrive Dadar at 12:00 hrs the next day. This train will run from 20th Oct to 28th Nov, 2020. [1]

References

  • Special Trains on Festival