Given below is details about Train Number 02487, BIKANER DELHI SARAI ROHILLA INTERCITY SUPER FAST SPECIAL running between Bikaner Junction and Delhi Sarai Rohilla stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.02487, Bikaner Delhi Sarai Rohilla Intercity Super Fast Special
ScheduleDaily
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance286 miles / 457 km
Run Time 7 Hour(s) 45 Mins
Stops12
Avg. Speed58 kmph

Departure Days From Bikaner Junction Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Bikaner Delhi Sarai Rohilla Intercity Super Fast Special, Train number 02487. Timing of Bikaner Delhi Sarai Rohilla Intercity Super Fast Special train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Bikaner Junction

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. BKN Bikaner Junction Rajasthan Starts 09:30 NA Origin Daily
2. NPS Napasar Rajasthan 09:53 09:55 2min 27 Km Daily
3. SDF Sudsar Rajasthan 10:12 10:14 2min 49 Km Daily
4. SDGH Sri Dungargarh Rajasthan 10:33 10:35 2min 73 Km Daily
5. RJR Rajaldesar Rajasthan 11:08 11:10 2min 120 Km Daily
6. RTGH Ratangarh Junction Rajasthan 11:30 11:35 5min 137 Km Daily
7. CUR Churu Junction Rajasthan 12:10 12:15 5min 180 Km Daily
8. SDLP Sadulpur Junction Rajasthan 13:05 13:10 5min 238 Km Daily
9. LHU Loharu Junction Haryana 13:52 13:57 5min 287 Km Daily
10. MHRG Mahendragarh Haryana 14:25 14:27 2min 329 Km Daily
11. RE Rewari Junction Haryana 15:45 15:50 5min 379 Km Daily
12. GGN Gurgaon Haryana 16:31 16:33 2min 430 Km Daily
13. DEC Delhi Cantonment Delhi 16:48 16:50 2min 447 Km Daily
14. DEE Delhi Sarai Rohilla Delhi 17:20 Ends 457 Km Daily

Bikaner Junction to Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 02487, Bikaner Delhi Sarai Rohilla Intercity Super Fast Special. This train operates between Bikaner Junction and Delhi Sarai Rohilla. Map also shows all the stations where Bikaner Delhi Sarai Rohilla Intercity Super Fast Special stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Bikaner Junction and Delhi Sarai Rohilla is 286 miles or 457 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Bikaner Junction to Delhi Sarai Rohilla
Return Trains from Delhi Sarai Rohilla to Bikaner Junction

Train No. 02487, Bikaner Delhi Sarai Rohilla Intercity Super Fast Special BKN to DEE

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 02487, BIKANER DELHI SARAI ROHILLA INTERCITY SUPER FAST SPECIAL. Details about the BIKANER DELHI SARAI ROHILLA INTERCITY SUPER FAST SPECIAL including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.