Given below is details about Train Number 02388, BIKANER HOWRAH SUPER FAST SPECIAL running between Bikaner Junction and Howrah Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.02388, Bikaner Howrah Super Fast Special
ScheduleWed, Sat & Sun
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance1176 miles / 1882 km
Run Time 1 Day(s) 7 Hour(s) 15 Mins
Stops27
Avg. Speed60 kmph

Departure Days From Bikaner Junction Railway Station - Wednesday, Saturday & Sunday

The table below shows the time schedule of Bikaner Howrah Super Fast Special, Train number 02388. Timing of Bikaner Howrah Super Fast Special train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Bikaner Junction

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. BKN Bikaner Junction Rajasthan Starts 21:40 NA Origin Su, We & Sa
2. DSO Deshnoke Rajasthan 22:05 22:07 2min 33 Km Su, We & Sa
3. NOK Nokha Rajasthan 22:31 22:33 2min 65 Km Su, We & Sa
4. NGO Nagaur Rajasthan 23:08 23:13 5min 117 Km Su, We & Sa
5. MTD Merta Road Junction Rajasthan 00:04 00:09 5min 174 Km Su, Mo & Th
6. DNA Degana Junction Rajasthan 01:24 01:27 3min 219 Km Su, Mo & Th
7. MKN Makrana Junction Rajasthan 02:20 02:23 3min 263 Km Su, Mo & Th
8. KMNC Kuchaman City Rajasthan 02:36 02:38 2min 277 Km Su, Mo & Th
9. NAC Nawa City Rajasthan 02:55 02:57 2min 292 Km Su, Mo & Th
10. JP Jaipur Junction Rajasthan 04:50 05:00 10min 382 Km Su, Mo & Th
11. BTE Bharatpur Junction Rajasthan 07:28 07:30 2min 570 Km Su, Mo & Th
12. AH Achhnera Junction Uttar Pradesh 07:44 07:46 2min 597 Km Su, Mo & Th
13. AF Agra Fort Uttar Pradesh 08:30 08:40 10min 623 Km Su, Mo & Th
14. TDL Tundla Junction Uttar Pradesh 10:05 10:10 5min 646 Km Su, Mo & Th
15. ETW Etawah Junction Uttar Pradesh 11:03 11:05 2min 738 Km Su, Mo & Th
16. CNB Kanpur Central Uttar Pradesh 13:05 13:15 10min 875 Km Su, Mo & Th
17. FTP Fatehpur Uttar Pradesh 14:05 14:07 2min 952 Km Su, Mo & Th
18. PRYJ Prayagraj Junction Uttar Pradesh 15:35 15:45 10min 1069 Km Su, Mo & Th
19. MZP Mirzapur Uttar Pradesh 16:45 16:47 2min 1159 Km Su, Mo & Th
20. DDU Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction Uttar Pradesh 18:18 18:28 10min 1222 Km Su, Mo & Th
21. BBU Bhabua Road Bihar 19:04 19:06 2min 1275 Km Su, Mo & Th
22. SSM Sasaram Junction Bihar 19:33 19:35 2min 1323 Km Su, Mo & Th
23. DOS Dehri On Sone Bihar 19:49 19:51 2min 1340 Km Su, Mo & Th
24. AUBR Anugraha Narayan Road Bihar 20:01 20:03 2min 1357 Km Su, Mo & Th
25. GAYA Gaya Junction Bihar 21:10 21:15 5min 1426 Km Su, Mo & Th
26. DHN Dhanbad Junction Jharkhand 00:10 00:15 5min 1625 Km Mo, Tu & Fr
27. ASN Asansol Junction West Bengal 01:39 01:44 5min 1682 Km Mo, Tu & Fr
28. BWN Barddhaman Junction West Bengal 03:13 03:15 2min 1787 Km Mo, Tu & Fr
29. HWH Howrah Junction West Bengal 04:55 Ends 1882 Km Mo, Tu & Fr

Bikaner Junction to Howrah Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 02388, Bikaner Howrah Super Fast Special. This train operates between Bikaner Junction and Howrah Junction. Map also shows all the stations where Bikaner Howrah Super Fast Special stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Bikaner Junction and Howrah Junction is 1176 miles or 1882 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Bikaner Junction to Howrah Junction
Return Trains from Howrah Junction to Bikaner Junction

Train No. 02388, Bikaner Howrah Super Fast Special BKN to HWH

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 02388, BIKANER HOWRAH SUPER FAST SPECIAL. Details about the BIKANER HOWRAH SUPER FAST SPECIAL including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.