Given below is details about Train Number 04708, BIKANER KOLAYAT MELA SPECIAL running between Dadar (WR) and Bikaner Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.04708, Bikaner Kolayat Mela Special
ScheduleDaily
TypeHoliday Special
Distance760 miles / 1216 km
Run Time 22 Hour(s) 45 Mins
Stops30
Avg. Speed53 kmph

Departure Days From Dadar (WR) Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Bikaner Kolayat Mela Special, Train number 04708. Timing of Bikaner Kolayat Mela Special train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Dadar (WR)

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. DDR Dadar (WR) Maharashtra Starts 12:35 NA Origin Daily
2. BVI Borivali Maharashtra 12:56 13:01 5min 24 Km Daily
3. PLG Palghar Maharashtra 13:52 13:57 5min 81 Km Daily
4. VAPI Vapi Gujarat 15:01 15:06 5min 162 Km Daily
5. BL Valsad Gujarat 15:28 15:33 5min 188 Km Daily
6. NVS Navsari Gujarat 16:12 16:14 2min 227 Km Daily
7. ST Surat Gujarat 16:59 17:04 5min 257 Km Daily
8. BH Bharuch Junction Gujarat 17:45 17:47 2min 316 Km Daily
9. BRC Vadodara Junction Gujarat 18:55 19:00 5min 386 Km Daily
10. ANND Anand Junction Gujarat 19:35 19:37 2min 420 Km Daily
11. ND Nadiad Junction Gujarat 19:57 19:59 2min 439 Km Daily
12. ADI Ahmedabad Junction Gujarat 21:40 22:00 20min 484 Km Daily
13. KLL Kalol Junction Gujarat 22:38 22:40 2min 511 Km Daily
14. MSH Mehsana Junction Gujarat 23:36 23:38 2min 553 Km Daily
15. PNU Palanpur Junction Gujarat 00:58 01:00 2min 618 Km Daily
16. ABR Abu Road Rajasthan 01:45 01:55 10min 671 Km Daily
17. PDWA Pindwara Rajasthan 02:27 02:29 2min 714 Km Daily
18. JWB Jawai Bandh Rajasthan 02:58 03:00 2min 753 Km Daily
19. FA Falna Rajasthan 03:14 03:16 2min 769 Km Daily
20. RANI Rani Rajasthan 03:29 03:31 2min 784 Km Daily
21. SOS Somesar Rajasthan 03:48 03:50 2min 808 Km Daily
22. MJ Marwar Junction Rajasthan 04:35 04:40 5min 836 Km Daily
23. PMY Pali Marwar Rajasthan 05:03 05:08 5min 866 Km Daily
24. LUNI Luni Junction Rajasthan 05:43 05:46 3min 907 Km Daily
25. JU Jodhpur Junction Rajasthan 06:15 06:30 15min 939 Km Daily
26. RKB Raikabag Palace Junction Rajasthan 06:36 06:38 2min 941 Km Daily
27. GOTN Gotan Rajasthan 07:33 07:35 2min 1023 Km Daily
28. MTD Merta Road Junction Rajasthan 08:05 08:10 5min 1043 Km Daily
29. MDW Marwar Mundwa Rajasthan 09:03 09:05 2min 1083 Km Daily
30. NGO Nagaur Rajasthan 09:15 09:20 5min 1100 Km Daily
31. NOK Nokha Rajasthan 10:01 10:03 2min 1152 Km Daily
32. BKN Bikaner Junction Rajasthan 11:30 Ends 1216 Km Daily

Dadar (WR) to Bikaner Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 04708, Bikaner Kolayat Mela Special. This train operates between Dadar (WR) and Bikaner Junction. Map also shows all the stations where Bikaner Kolayat Mela Special stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Dadar (WR) and Bikaner Junction is 760 miles or 1216 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Dadar (WR) to Bikaner Junction
Return Trains from Bikaner Junction to Dadar (WR)

Train No. 04708, Bikaner Kolayat Mela Special DDR to BKN

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 04708, BIKANER KOLAYAT MELA SPECIAL. Details about the BIKANER KOLAYAT MELA SPECIAL including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

Notifications

  • For the convenience of passengers, Train No:04708 Dadar - Bikaner Special train will leave Dadar at 12:35 hrs w.e.f. 18th January, 2021 and will reach Bikaner at 11:30 hrs, the next day. Similarly, Train No:04707 Bikaner - Dadar Special train will leave Bikaner at 07:50 hrs w.e.f17th January, 2021 and arrive Dadar at 07:10 hrs, the next day. [1]

References

  • Special Trains