Given below is details about Train Number 04740, BIKANER MERTA ROAD LINK EXPRESS running between Bikaner Junction and Delhi Sarai Rohilla stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.04740, Bikaner Merta Road Link Express
ScheduleTue & Sat
TypeHoliday Special
Distance428 miles / 685 km
Run Time 11 Hour(s) 30 Mins
Stops8
Avg. Speed60 kmph

Departure Days From Bikaner Junction Railway Station - Tuesday & Saturday

The table below shows the time schedule of Bikaner Merta Road Link Express, Train number 04740. Timing of Bikaner Merta Road Link Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Bikaner Junction

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. BKN Bikaner Junction Rajasthan Starts 18:05 NA Origin Tu & Sa
2. NOK Nokha Rajasthan 18:50 18:52 2min 65 Km Tu & Sa
3. NGO Nagaur Rajasthan 19:30 19:35 5min 117 Km Tu & Sa
4. MTD Merta Road Junction Rajasthan 20:43 20:48 5min 174 Km Tu & Sa
5. DNA Degana Junction Rajasthan 21:55 21:58 3min 219 Km Tu & Sa
6. MKN Makrana Junction Rajasthan 22:26 22:29 3min 263 Km Tu & Sa
7. JP Jaipur Junction Rajasthan 00:45 00:55 10min 382 Km Su & We
8. AWR Alwar Junction Rajasthan 02:38 02:41 3min 533 Km Su & We
9. DEC Delhi Cantonment Delhi 05:05 05:07 2min 676 Km Su & We
10. DEE Delhi Sarai Rohilla Delhi 05:35 Ends 685 Km Su & We

Bikaner Junction to Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 04740, Bikaner Merta Road Link Express. This train operates between Bikaner Junction and Delhi Sarai Rohilla. Map also shows all the stations where Bikaner Merta Road Link Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Bikaner Junction and Delhi Sarai Rohilla is 428 miles or 685 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Bikaner Junction to Delhi Sarai Rohilla
Return Trains from Delhi Sarai Rohilla to Bikaner Junction

Train No. 04740, Bikaner Merta Road Link Express BKN to DEE

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 04740, BIKANER MERTA ROAD LINK EXPRESS. Details about the BIKANER MERTA ROAD LINK EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.