Given below is details about Train Number 14709, BIKANER PURI EXPRESS running between Bikaner Junction and Puri stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.14709, Bikaner Puri Express
ScheduleSun
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance1309 miles / 2095 km
Run Time 1 Day(s) 16 Hour(s) 30 Mins
Stops30
Avg. Speed52 kmph

Departure Days From Bikaner Junction Railway Station - Sunday

The table below shows the time schedule of Bikaner Puri Express, Train number 14709. Timing of Bikaner Puri Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Bikaner Junction

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. BKN Bikaner Junction Rajasthan Starts 17:05 NA Origin Su
2. NOK Nokha Rajasthan 17:51 17:53 2min 64 Km Su
3. NGO Nagaur Rajasthan 18:48 18:53 5min 116 Km Su
4. DNA Degana Junction Rajasthan 20:25 20:28 3min 218 Km Su
5. MKN Makrana Junction Rajasthan 21:00 21:03 3min 262 Km Su
6. FL Phulera Junction Rajasthan 22:17 22:19 2min 326 Km Su
7. JP Jaipur Junction Rajasthan 23:20 23:26 6min 381 Km Su
8. DPA Durgapura Rajasthan 23:37 23:40 3min 388 Km Su
9. BNLW Banasthali Niwai Rajasthan 00:19 00:21 2min 447 Km Mo
10. SWM Sawai Madhopur Rajasthan 01:55 02:05 10min 513 Km Mo
11. KOTA Kota Junction Rajasthan 03:30 03:50 20min 620 Km Mo
12. BAZ Baran Rajasthan 04:43 04:45 2min 687 Km Mo
13. GUNA Guna Junction Madhya Pradesh 07:23 07:30 7min 805 Km Mo
14. ASKN Ashok Nagar Madhya Pradesh 08:05 08:07 2min 849 Km Mo
15. MNV Mungaoli Madhya Pradesh 08:42 08:44 2min 895 Km Mo
16. SGO Saugor Madhya Pradesh 11:30 11:35 5min 995 Km Mo
17. DMO Damoh Madhya Pradesh 12:52 12:54 2min 1073 Km Mo
18. KMZ Katni Murwara Madhya Pradesh 15:30 15:40 10min 1182 Km Mo
19. SDL Shahdol Madhya Pradesh 18:05 18:07 2min 1308 Km Mo
20. APR Anuppur Junction Madhya Pradesh 18:45 18:50 5min 1349 Km Mo
21. BSP Bilaspur Junction Chhattisgarh 21:35 21:50 15min 1500 Km Mo
22. RIG Raigarh Chhattisgarh 23:54 23:56 2min 1634 Km Mo
23. JSGR Jharsuguda Road Odisha 01:15 01:20 5min 1709 Km Tu
24. SBP Sambalpur Junction Odisha 02:25 02:45 20min 1755 Km Tu
25. RAIR Rairakhol Odisha 04:02 04:04 2min 1826 Km Tu
26. BONA Boinda Odisha 04:45 04:47 2min 1873 Km Tu
27. ANGL Angul Odisha 05:35 05:37 2min 1912 Km Tu
28. TLHD Talcher Road Odisha 05:48 05:50 2min 1924 Km Tu
29. DNKL Dhenkanal Odisha 06:36 06:38 2min 1972 Km Tu
30. BBS Bhubaneswar Odisha 08:00 08:05 5min 2033 Km Tu
31. KUR Khurda Road Junction Odisha 08:35 08:40 5min 2052 Km Tu
32. PURI Puri Odisha 09:45 Ends 2095 Km Tu

Bikaner Junction to Puri - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 14709, Bikaner Puri Express. This train operates between Bikaner Junction and Puri. Map also shows all the stations where Bikaner Puri Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Bikaner Junction and Puri is 1309 miles or 2095 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

Return Trains from Puri to Bikaner Junction

Train No. 14709, Bikaner Puri Express BKN to PURI

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 14709, BIKANER PURI EXPRESS. Details about the BIKANER PURI EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.