Given below is details about Train Number 02288, BIKANER SEALDAH AC DURONTO SPECIAL running between Bikaner Junction and Sealdah stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Notifications

  • Special Trains In partial modification to the earlier Press Release issued o­n 27.03.2021 Train No:02287 Sealdah–Bikaner Special will leave Sealdah o­n every Sunday, Monday, Wednesday & Thursday from 01.04.2021 to 30.06.2021 and Train No:02288 Bikaner - Sealdah Special will leave Bikaner o­n every Monday, Tuesday, Thursday & Friday from 05.04.2021 to 02.07.2021 [1]
Train No.02288, Bikaner Sealdah AC Duronto Special
ScheduleMon, Tue, Thu & Fri
TypeDuronto
Distance1201 miles / 1921 km
Run Time 1 Day(s) 1 Hour(s)
Stops9
Avg. Speed77 kmph

Departure Days From Bikaner Junction Railway Station - Monday, Tuesday, Thursday & Friday

The table below shows the time schedule of Bikaner Sealdah AC Duronto Special, Train number 02288. Timing of Bikaner Sealdah AC Duronto Special train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Bikaner Junction

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. BKN Bikaner Junction Rajasthan Starts 12:15 NA Origin Mo, Tu, Th & Fr
2. SDGH Sri Dungargarh Rajasthan 13:06 13:08 2min 73 Km Mo, Tu, Th & Fr
3. RTGH Ratangarh Junction Rajasthan 13:55 13:58 3min 137 Km Mo, Tu, Th & Fr
4. CUR Churu Junction Rajasthan 14:34 14:37 3min 180 Km Mo, Tu, Th & Fr
5. SDLP Sadulpur Junction Rajasthan 15:21 15:23 2min 238 Km Mo, Tu, Th & Fr
6. LHU Loharu Junction Haryana 16:00 16:03 3min 287 Km Mo, Tu, Th & Fr
7. NDLS New Delhi Delhi 19:20 19:45 25min 462 Km Mo, Tu, Th & Fr
8. CNB Kanpur Central Uttar Pradesh 00:40 00:45 5min 901 Km Tu, We, Fr & Sa
9. DDU Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction Uttar Pradesh 04:42 04:52 10min 1248 Km Tu, We, Fr & Sa
10. DHN Dhanbad Junction Jharkhand 09:12 09:17 5min 1651 Km Tu, We, Fr & Sa
11. SDAH Sealdah West Bengal 13:15 Ends 1921 Km Tu, We, Fr & Sa

Bikaner Junction to Sealdah - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 02288, Bikaner Sealdah AC Duronto Special. This train operates between Bikaner Junction and Sealdah. Map also shows all the stations where Bikaner Sealdah AC Duronto Special stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Bikaner Junction and Sealdah is 1201 miles or 1921 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Bikaner Junction to Sealdah
Return Trains from Sealdah to Bikaner Junction

Train No. 02288, Bikaner Sealdah AC Duronto Special BKN to SDAH

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 02288, BIKANER SEALDAH AC DURONTO SPECIAL. Details about the BIKANER SEALDAH AC DURONTO SPECIAL including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

References

  • Special Trains