Given below is details about Train Number 06588, BIKANER YESVANTPUR COVID 19 SPECIAL running between Bikaner Junction and Yesvantpur Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.06588, Bikaner Yesvantpur Covid 19 Special
ScheduleTue & Sun
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance1524 miles / 2439 km
Run Time 1 Day(s) 21 Hour(s) 30 Mins
Stops32
Avg. Speed54 kmph

Departure Days From Bikaner Junction Railway Station - Tuesday & Sunday

The table below shows the time schedule of Bikaner Yesvantpur Covid 19 Special, Train number 06588. Timing of Bikaner Yesvantpur Covid 19 Special train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Bikaner Junction

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. BKN Bikaner Junction Rajasthan Starts 19:05 NA Origin Su & Tu
2. NOK Nokha Rajasthan 19:50 19:52 2min 65 Km Su & Tu
3. NGO Nagaur Rajasthan 20:27 20:32 5min 117 Km Su & Tu
4. MTD Merta Road Junction Rajasthan 21:45 21:50 5min 174 Km Su & Tu
5. JU Jodhpur Junction Rajasthan 23:20 23:45 25min 277 Km Su & Tu
6. PMY Pali Marwar Rajasthan 00:41 00:46 5min 350 Km Mo & We
7. MJ Marwar Junction Rajasthan 01:38 01:40 2min 380 Km Mo & We
8. RANI Rani Rajasthan 02:14 02:16 2min 432 Km Mo & We
9. FA Falna Rajasthan 02:29 02:31 2min 447 Km Mo & We
10. ABR Abu Road Rajasthan 03:55 04:05 10min 546 Km Mo & We
11. PNU Palanpur Junction Gujarat 05:03 05:05 2min 598 Km Mo & We
12. MSH Mehsana Junction Gujarat 05:55 05:57 2min 663 Km Mo & We
13. ADI Ahmedabad Junction Gujarat 07:35 07:55 20min 732 Km Mo & We
14. ND Nadiad Junction Gujarat 08:34 08:36 2min 777 Km Mo & We
15. ANND Anand Junction Gujarat 08:50 08:52 2min 796 Km Mo & We
16. BRC Vadodara Junction Gujarat 09:20 09:25 5min 830 Km Mo & We
17. AKV Ankleshwar Junction Gujarat 10:18 10:20 2min 910 Km Mo & We
18. ST Surat Gujarat 11:12 11:17 5min 959 Km Mo & We
19. VAPI Vapi Gujarat 12:26 12:28 2min 1054 Km Mo & We
20. BOR Boisar Maharashtra 13:07 13:09 2min 1123 Km Mo & We
21. BSR Vasai Road Maharashtra 13:55 14:00 5min 1174 Km Mo & We
22. KYN Kalyan Junction Maharashtra 15:17 15:20 3min 1215 Km Mo & We
23. PUNE Pune Junction Maharashtra 18:55 19:00 5min 1354 Km Mo & We
24. SUR Solapur Junction Maharashtra 23:45 23:50 5min 1619 Km Mo & We
25. BJP Vijayapura Karnataka 02:05 02:10 5min 1728 Km Tu & Th
26. BGK Bagalkot Karnataka 03:48 03:50 2min 1825 Km Tu & Th
27. GDG Gadag Junction Karnataka 06:00 06:10 10min 1918 Km Tu & Th
28. UBL Hubballi Junction Karnataka 07:50 08:00 10min 1976 Km Tu & Th
29. RNR Ranibennur Karnataka 09:39 09:40 1min 2084 Km Tu & Th
30. DVG Davangere Karnataka 10:18 10:20 2min 2120 Km Tu & Th
31. ASK Arsikere Junction Karnataka 12:35 12:40 5min 2280 Km Tu & Th
32. TTR Tiptur Karnataka 13:03 13:05 2min 2305 Km Tu & Th
33. TK Tumakuru Karnataka 14:03 14:05 2min 2375 Km Tu & Th
34. YPR Yesvantpur Junction Karnataka 16:40 Ends 2439 Km Tu & Th

Bikaner Junction to Yesvantpur Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 06588, Bikaner Yesvantpur Covid 19 Special. This train operates between Bikaner Junction and Yesvantpur Junction. Map also shows all the stations where Bikaner Yesvantpur Covid 19 Special stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Bikaner Junction and Yesvantpur Junction is 1524 miles or 2439 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Bikaner Junction to Yesvantpur Junction
Return Trains from Yesvantpur Junction to Bikaner Junction

Train No. 06588, Bikaner Yesvantpur Covid 19 Special BKN to YPR

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 06588, BIKANER YESVANTPUR COVID 19 SPECIAL. Details about the BIKANER YESVANTPUR COVID 19 SPECIAL including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

Notifications

  • South Western Railway has decided to run Train No:16588 (06588) Bikaner – Yesvantpur Express which will arrive Gadag – 06:00 hrs and depart 06:10 hrs for Yesvantpur. En route the train will arrive/depart Hubballi – 07:50/08:00 hrs, Ranibennur – 09:38/09:40 hrs, Davangere – 10:18/10:20 hrs, Arsikere – 12:35/12:40 hrs, Tiptur – 13:03/13:05 hrs, Tumakuru – 14:03/14:05 hrs and arrive Yesvantpur at 16:40 hrs instead of 18:15 hrs with effect commencing journey from Bikaner from 16.03.2021. [1]
  • Due to Pre Non - Interlocking work, Train No:06588 Bikaner – Yesvantpur Bi - Weekly Express Special commencing journey from Bikaner o­n 16.02.2021 and 21.01.2021 will be diverted to run via Gadag, Hosapete, Kotturu, Amaravathi Colony and Davangere skipping stoppages at Hubballi and Ranibennur. [2]

References

  • Revision in timings of Train
  • Diversion of Trains