Given below is details about Train Number 18243, BILASPUR BHAGAT KI KOTHI EXPRESS running between Bilaspur Junction and Bhagat Ki Kothi stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.18243, Bilaspur Bhagat Ki Kothi Express
ScheduleMon & Tue
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance1139 miles / 1822 km
Run Time 1 Day(s) 10 Hour(s) 30 Mins
Stops34
Avg. Speed53 kmph

Departure Days From Bilaspur Junction Railway Station - Monday & Tuesday

The table below shows the time schedule of Bilaspur Bhagat Ki Kothi Express, Train number 18243. Timing of Bilaspur Bhagat Ki Kothi Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Bilaspur Junction

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. BSP Bilaspur Junction Chhattisgarh Starts 18:25 NA Origin Mo & Tu
2. BYT Bhatapara Chhattisgarh 19:03 19:05 2min 46 Km Mo & Tu
3. R Raipur Junction Chhattisgarh 20:05 20:15 10min 109 Km Mo & Tu
4. BPHB Bhilai Power House Chhattisgarh 20:42 20:44 2min 137 Km Mo & Tu
5. DURG Durg Junction Chhattisgarh 21:05 21:10 5min 146 Km Mo & Tu
6. RJN Raj Nandgaon Chhattisgarh 21:32 21:34 2min 177 Km Mo & Tu
7. G Gondia Junction Maharashtra 23:02 23:04 2min 282 Km Mo & Tu
8. NGP Nagpur Junction Maharashtra 01:20 01:40 20min 412 Km Tu & We
9. PAR Pandhurna Madhya Pradesh 02:53 02:55 2min 516 Km Tu & We
10. ET Itarsi Junction Madhya Pradesh 06:40 06:45 5min 710 Km Tu & We
11. HBD Hoshangabad Madhya Pradesh 07:01 07:03 2min 728 Km Tu & We
12. HBJ Habibganj Madhya Pradesh 08:33 08:35 2min 796 Km Tu & We
13. BPL Bhopal Junction Madhya Pradesh 08:50 09:00 10min 802 Km Tu & We
14. SEH Sehore Madhya Pradesh 10:01 10:03 2min 843 Km Tu & We
15. SJP Shujalpur Madhya Pradesh 10:46 10:48 2min 885 Km Tu & We
16. BCH Berchha Madhya Pradesh 11:24 11:26 2min 928 Km Tu & We
17. UJN Ujjain Junction Madhya Pradesh 12:15 12:20 5min 988 Km Tu & We
18. NAD Nagda Junction Madhya Pradesh 13:25 13:50 25min 1043 Km Tu & We
19. VMA Vikramgarh Alot Madhya Pradesh 14:19 14:20 1min 1083 Km Tu & We
20. CMU Chau Mahla Rajasthan 14:39 14:40 1min 1105 Km Tu & We
21. SGZ Shamgarh Madhya Pradesh 15:03 15:05 2min 1134 Km Tu & We
22. RMA Ramganj Mandi Junction Rajasthan 15:58 16:00 2min 1196 Km Tu & We
23. KOTA Kota Junction Rajasthan 17:25 17:35 10min 1268 Km Tu & We
24. IDG Indragarh Sumerganj Mandi Rajasthan 18:30 18:32 2min 1339 Km Tu & We
25. SWM Sawai Madhopur Rajasthan 19:30 19:50 20min 1376 Km Tu & We
26. BNLW Banasthali Niwai Rajasthan 21:03 21:05 2min 1441 Km Tu & We
27. DPA Durgapura Rajasthan 22:04 22:06 2min 1500 Km Tu & We
28. JP Jaipur Junction Rajasthan 22:30 22:40 10min 1507 Km Tu & We
29. FL Phulera Junction Rajasthan 00:08 00:10 2min 1562 Km We & Th
30. KMNC Kuchaman City Rajasthan 00:48 00:50 2min 1613 Km We & Th
31. MKN Makrana Junction Rajasthan 01:00 01:03 3min 1626 Km We & Th
32. DNA Degana Junction Rajasthan 01:46 01:49 3min 1670 Km We & Th
33. MTD Merta Road Junction Rajasthan 02:31 02:36 5min 1715 Km We & Th
34. GOTN Gotan Rajasthan 02:51 02:53 2min 1736 Km We & Th
35. JU Jodhpur Junction Rajasthan 04:30 04:40 10min 1819 Km We & Th
36. BGKT Bhagat Ki Kothi Rajasthan 05:00 Ends 1822 Km We & Th

Bilaspur Junction to Bhagat Ki Kothi - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 18243, Bilaspur Bhagat Ki Kothi Express. This train operates between Bilaspur Junction and Bhagat Ki Kothi. Map also shows all the stations where Bilaspur Bhagat Ki Kothi Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Bilaspur Junction and Bhagat Ki Kothi is 1139 miles or 1822 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Bilaspur Junction to Bhagat Ki Kothi
Return Trains from Bhagat Ki Kothi to Bilaspur Junction

Train No. 18243, Bilaspur Bhagat Ki Kothi Express BSP to BGKT

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 18243, BILASPUR BHAGAT KI KOTHI EXPRESS. Details about the BILASPUR BHAGAT KI KOTHI EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.