Given below is details about Train Number 08243, BILASPUR BHAGAT KI KOTHI SUPER FAST SPECIAL running between Bilaspur Junction and Bhagat Ki Kothi stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.08243, Bilaspur Bhagat Ki Kothi Super Fast Special
ScheduleMon & Tue
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance1137 miles / 1819 km
Run Time 1 Day(s) 8 Hour(s) 30 Mins
Stops31
Avg. Speed56 kmph

Departure Days From Bilaspur Junction Railway Station - Monday & Tuesday

The table below shows the time schedule of Bilaspur Bhagat Ki Kothi Super Fast Special, Train number 08243. Timing of Bilaspur Bhagat Ki Kothi Super Fast Special train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Bilaspur Junction

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. BSP Bilaspur Junction Chhattisgarh Starts 18:25 NA Origin Mo & Tu
2. BYT Bhatapara Chhattisgarh 19:03 19:05 2min 46 Km Mo & Tu
3. R Raipur Junction Chhattisgarh 20:05 20:10 5min 109 Km Mo & Tu
4. BPHB Bhilai Power House Chhattisgarh 20:36 20:38 2min 137 Km Mo & Tu
5. DURG Durg Junction Chhattisgarh 21:05 21:10 5min 146 Km Mo & Tu
6. RJN Raj Nandgaon Chhattisgarh 21:32 21:34 2min 177 Km Mo & Tu
7. G Gondia Junction Maharashtra 23:03 23:05 2min 282 Km Mo & Tu
8. NGP Nagpur Junction Maharashtra 01:10 01:30 20min 412 Km Tu & We
9. ET Itarsi Junction Madhya Pradesh 06:20 06:25 5min 707 Km Tu & We
10. HBD Hoshangabad Madhya Pradesh 06:43 06:45 2min 725 Km Tu & We
11. HBJ Habibganj Madhya Pradesh 08:04 08:06 2min 793 Km Tu & We
12. BPL Bhopal Junction Madhya Pradesh 08:25 08:35 10min 799 Km Tu & We
13. SEH Sehore Madhya Pradesh 09:24 09:26 2min 841 Km Tu & We
14. SJP Shujalpur Madhya Pradesh 10:03 10:05 2min 882 Km Tu & We
15. BCH Berchha Madhya Pradesh 10:40 10:42 2min 925 Km Tu & We
16. UJN Ujjain Junction Madhya Pradesh 11:50 11:55 5min 985 Km Tu & We
17. NAD Nagda Junction Madhya Pradesh 13:10 13:25 15min 1040 Km Tu & We
18. CMU Chau Mahla Rajasthan 14:08 14:10 2min 1103 Km Tu & We
19. SGZ Shamgarh Madhya Pradesh 14:35 14:37 2min 1132 Km Tu & We
20. RMA Ramganj Mandi Junction Rajasthan 15:23 15:25 2min 1193 Km Tu & We
21. KOTA Kota Junction Rajasthan 16:45 16:55 10min 1265 Km Tu & We
22. IDG Indragarh Sumerganj Mandi Rajasthan 17:48 17:50 2min 1337 Km Tu & We
23. SWM Sawai Madhopur Rajasthan 18:25 18:45 20min 1373 Km Tu & We
24. BNLW Banasthali Niwai Rajasthan 19:45 19:47 2min 1438 Km Tu & We
25. DPA Durgapura Rajasthan 20:37 20:40 3min 1497 Km Tu & We
26. JP Jaipur Junction Rajasthan 21:05 21:15 10min 1504 Km Tu & We
27. KMNC Kuchaman City Rajasthan 22:59 23:01 2min 1610 Km Tu & We
28. MKN Makrana Junction Rajasthan 23:12 23:15 3min 1624 Km Tu & We
29. DNA Degana Junction Rajasthan 23:50 23:53 3min 1668 Km Tu & We
30. MTD Merta Road Junction Rajasthan 00:30 00:35 5min 1713 Km We & Th
31. GOTN Gotan Rajasthan 00:51 00:53 2min 1733 Km We & Th
32. JU Jodhpur Junction Rajasthan 02:25 02:40 15min 1816 Km We & Th
33. BGKT Bhagat Ki Kothi Rajasthan 03:00 Ends 1819 Km We & Th

Bilaspur Junction to Bhagat Ki Kothi - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 08243, Bilaspur Bhagat Ki Kothi Super Fast Special. This train operates between Bilaspur Junction and Bhagat Ki Kothi. Map also shows all the stations where Bilaspur Bhagat Ki Kothi Super Fast Special stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Bilaspur Junction and Bhagat Ki Kothi is 1137 miles or 1819 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Bilaspur Junction to Bhagat Ki Kothi
Return Trains from Bhagat Ki Kothi to Bilaspur Junction

Train No. 08243, Bilaspur Bhagat Ki Kothi Super Fast Special BSP to BGKT

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 08243, BILASPUR BHAGAT KI KOTHI SUPER FAST SPECIAL. Details about the BILASPUR BHAGAT KI KOTHI SUPER FAST SPECIAL including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.