Given below is details about Train Number 18245, BILASPUR BIKANER EXPRESS running between Bilaspur Junction and Bikaner Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.18245, Bilaspur Bikaner Express
ScheduleThu & Sat
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance1180 miles / 1888 km
Run Time 1 Day(s) 11 Hour(s) 15 Mins
Stops33
Avg. Speed53 kmph

Departure Days From Bilaspur Junction Railway Station - Thursday & Saturday

The table below shows the time schedule of Bilaspur Bikaner Express, Train number 18245. Timing of Bilaspur Bikaner Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Bilaspur Junction

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. BSP Bilaspur Junction Chhattisgarh Starts 18:25 NA Origin Th & Sa
2. BYT Bhatapara Chhattisgarh 19:03 19:05 2min 46 Km Th & Sa
3. R Raipur Junction Chhattisgarh 20:05 20:15 10min 109 Km Th & Sa
4. BPHB Bhilai Power House Chhattisgarh 20:42 20:44 2min 137 Km Th & Sa
5. DURG Durg Junction Chhattisgarh 21:05 21:10 5min 146 Km Th & Sa
6. RJN Raj Nandgaon Chhattisgarh 21:32 21:34 2min 177 Km Th & Sa
7. G Gondia Junction Maharashtra 23:02 23:04 2min 282 Km Th & Sa
8. NGP Nagpur Junction Maharashtra 01:10 01:40 30min 412 Km Su & Fr
9. PAR Pandhurna Madhya Pradesh 02:53 02:55 2min 516 Km Su & Fr
10. ET Itarsi Junction Madhya Pradesh 06:40 06:45 5min 710 Km Su & Fr
11. HBJ Habibganj Madhya Pradesh 08:33 08:35 2min 796 Km Su & Fr
12. BPL Bhopal Junction Madhya Pradesh 08:50 09:00 10min 802 Km Su & Fr
13. SEH Sehore Madhya Pradesh 10:01 10:03 2min 843 Km Su & Fr
14. SJP Shujalpur Madhya Pradesh 10:46 10:48 2min 885 Km Su & Fr
15. BCH Berchha Madhya Pradesh 11:24 11:26 2min 928 Km Su & Fr
16. UJN Ujjain Junction Madhya Pradesh 12:15 12:20 5min 988 Km Su & Fr
17. NAD Nagda Junction Madhya Pradesh 13:25 13:50 25min 1043 Km Su & Fr
18. VMA Vikramgarh Alot Madhya Pradesh 14:18 14:20 2min 1083 Km Su & Fr
19. SVA Suwasra Madhya Pradesh 14:48 14:50 2min 1121 Km Su & Fr
20. SGZ Shamgarh Madhya Pradesh 15:03 15:05 2min 1134 Km Su & Fr
21. BWM Bhawani Mandi Madhya Pradesh 15:28 15:30 2min 1168 Km Su & Fr
22. KOTA Kota Junction Rajasthan 17:25 17:35 10min 1268 Km Su & Fr
23. IDG Indragarh Sumerganj Mandi Rajasthan 18:30 18:32 2min 1339 Km Su & Fr
24. SWM Sawai Madhopur Rajasthan 19:30 19:50 20min 1376 Km Su & Fr
25. BNLW Banasthali Niwai Rajasthan 21:03 21:05 2min 1441 Km Su & Fr
26. DPA Durgapura Rajasthan 22:06 22:08 2min 1500 Km Su & Fr
27. JP Jaipur Junction Rajasthan 22:30 22:40 10min 1507 Km Su & Fr
28. FL Phulera Junction Rajasthan 00:08 00:10 2min 1562 Km Mo & Sa
29. KMNC Kuchaman City Rajasthan 00:48 00:50 2min 1613 Km Mo & Sa
30. MKN Makrana Junction Rajasthan 01:00 01:03 3min 1626 Km Mo & Sa
31. DNA Degana Junction Rajasthan 01:46 01:49 3min 1670 Km Mo & Sa
32. NGO Nagaur Rajasthan 03:29 03:34 5min 1773 Km Mo & Sa
33. NOK Nokha Rajasthan 04:13 04:15 2min 1824 Km Mo & Sa
34. DSO Deshnoke Rajasthan 04:38 04:40 2min 1856 Km Mo & Sa
35. BKN Bikaner Junction Rajasthan 05:50 Ends 1888 Km Mo & Sa

Bilaspur Junction to Bikaner Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 18245, Bilaspur Bikaner Express. This train operates between Bilaspur Junction and Bikaner Junction. Map also shows all the stations where Bilaspur Bikaner Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Bilaspur Junction and Bikaner Junction is 1180 miles or 1888 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Bilaspur Junction to Bikaner Junction
Return Trains from Bikaner Junction to Bilaspur Junction

Train No. 18245, Bilaspur Bikaner Express BSP to BKN

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 18245, BILASPUR BIKANER EXPRESS. Details about the BILASPUR BIKANER EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.