Given below is details about Train Number 08245, BILASPUR BIKANER SUPER FAST SPECIAL running between Bilaspur Junction and Bikaner Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.08245, Bilaspur Bikaner Super Fast Special
ScheduleThu & Sat
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance1179 miles / 1886 km
Run Time 1 Day(s) 9 Hour(s) 30 Mins
Stops28
Avg. Speed56 kmph

Departure Days From Bilaspur Junction Railway Station - Thursday & Saturday

The table below shows the time schedule of Bilaspur Bikaner Super Fast Special, Train number 08245. Timing of Bilaspur Bikaner Super Fast Special train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Bilaspur Junction

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. BSP Bilaspur Junction Chhattisgarh Starts 18:25 NA Origin Th & Sa
2. BYT Bhatapara Chhattisgarh 19:03 19:05 2min 46 Km Th & Sa
3. R Raipur Junction Chhattisgarh 20:05 20:10 5min 109 Km Th & Sa
4. BPHB Bhilai Power House Chhattisgarh 20:36 20:38 2min 137 Km Th & Sa
5. DURG Durg Junction Chhattisgarh 21:05 21:10 5min 146 Km Th & Sa
6. RJN Raj Nandgaon Chhattisgarh 21:32 21:34 2min 177 Km Th & Sa
7. G Gondia Junction Maharashtra 23:03 23:05 2min 282 Km Th & Sa
8. NGP Nagpur Junction Maharashtra 01:10 01:30 20min 412 Km Su & Fr
9. ET Itarsi Junction Madhya Pradesh 06:20 06:25 5min 707 Km Su & Fr
10. HBJ Habibganj Madhya Pradesh 08:00 08:02 2min 793 Km Su & Fr
11. BPL Bhopal Junction Madhya Pradesh 08:25 08:35 10min 799 Km Su & Fr
12. SEH Sehore Madhya Pradesh 09:24 09:26 2min 841 Km Su & Fr
13. SJP Shujalpur Madhya Pradesh 10:02 10:04 2min 882 Km Su & Fr
14. BCH Berchha Madhya Pradesh 10:40 10:42 2min 925 Km Su & Fr
15. UJN Ujjain Junction Madhya Pradesh 11:50 11:55 5min 985 Km Su & Fr
16. NAD Nagda Junction Madhya Pradesh 13:10 13:25 15min 1040 Km Su & Fr
17. SGZ Shamgarh Madhya Pradesh 14:35 14:37 2min 1132 Km Su & Fr
18. BWM Bhawani Mandi Madhya Pradesh 15:03 15:05 2min 1165 Km Su & Fr
19. KOTA Kota Junction Rajasthan 16:45 16:55 10min 1265 Km Su & Fr
20. IDG Indragarh Sumerganj Mandi Rajasthan 17:48 17:50 2min 1337 Km Su & Fr
21. SWM Sawai Madhopur Rajasthan 18:25 18:45 20min 1373 Km Su & Fr
22. BNLW Banasthali Niwai Rajasthan 19:45 19:47 2min 1438 Km Su & Fr
23. DPA Durgapura Rajasthan 20:37 20:40 3min 1497 Km Su & Fr
24. JP Jaipur Junction Rajasthan 21:00 21:15 15min 1504 Km Su & Fr
25. KMNC Kuchaman City Rajasthan 22:59 23:01 2min 1610 Km Su & Fr
26. MKN Makrana Junction Rajasthan 23:12 23:15 3min 1624 Km Su & Fr
27. DNA Degana Junction Rajasthan 23:50 23:53 3min 1668 Km Su & Fr
28. NGO Nagaur Rajasthan 01:35 01:40 5min 1770 Km Mo & Sa
29. NOK Nokha Rajasthan 02:21 02:23 2min 1821 Km Mo & Sa
30. BKN Bikaner Junction Rajasthan 03:55 Ends 1886 Km Mo & Sa

Bilaspur Junction to Bikaner Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 08245, Bilaspur Bikaner Super Fast Special. This train operates between Bilaspur Junction and Bikaner Junction. Map also shows all the stations where Bilaspur Bikaner Super Fast Special stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Bilaspur Junction and Bikaner Junction is 1179 miles or 1886 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Bilaspur Junction to Bikaner Junction
Return Trains from Bikaner Junction to Bilaspur Junction

Train No. 08245, Bilaspur Bikaner Super Fast Special BSP to BKN

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 08245, BILASPUR BIKANER SUPER FAST SPECIAL. Details about the BILASPUR BIKANER SUPER FAST SPECIAL including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.