Given below is details about Train Number 22843, BILASPUR PATNA SUPERFAST EXPRESS running between Bilaspur Junction and Patna Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.22843, Bilaspur Patna Superfast Express
ScheduleFri
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance602 miles / 963 km
Run Time 17 Hour(s) 30 Mins
Stops20
Avg. Speed55 kmph

Departure Days From Bilaspur Junction Railway Station - Friday

The table below shows the time schedule of Bilaspur Patna Superfast Express, Train number 22843. Timing of Bilaspur Patna Superfast Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Bilaspur Junction

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. BSP Bilaspur Junction Chhattisgarh Starts 20:30 NA Origin Fr
2. CPH Champa Junction Chhattisgarh 21:14 21:16 2min 53 Km Fr
3. RIG Raigarh Chhattisgarh 22:17 22:19 2min 133 Km Fr
4. BRJN Brajrajnagar Odisha 23:06 23:08 2min 193 Km Fr
5. JSG Jharsuguda Junction Odisha 23:30 23:32 2min 205 Km Fr
6. GP Rajgangpur Odisha 00:25 00:26 1min 276 Km Sa
7. ROU Rourkela Junction Odisha 00:56 01:01 5min 306 Km Sa
8. CKP Chakradharpur Jharkhand 02:23 02:28 5min 403 Km Sa
9. TATA Tatanagar Junction Jharkhand 03:30 04:00 30min 465 Km Sa
10. PRR Purulia Junction West Bengal 05:43 05:45 2min 556 Km Sa
11. JOC Joychandi Pahar Junction West Bengal 06:28 06:30 2min 595 Km Sa
12. ASN Asansol Junction West Bengal 07:35 08:00 25min 632 Km Sa
13. CRJ Chittaranjan West Bengal 08:24 08:26 2min 657 Km Sa
14. MDP Madhupur Junction Jharkhand 09:11 09:13 2min 713 Km Sa
15. JSME Jasidih Junction Jharkhand 09:47 09:49 2min 742 Km Sa
16. JAJ Jhajha Bihar 10:30 10:35 5min 786 Km Sa
17. KIUL Kiul Junction Bihar 11:10 11:12 2min 840 Km Sa
18. MKA Mokama Junction Bihar 11:55 11:57 2min 874 Km Sa
19. BKP Bakhtiyarpur Junction Bihar 12:31 12:33 2min 918 Km Sa
20. FUT Fatuha Junction Bihar 12:55 12:57 2min 941 Km Sa
21. PNC Patna Saheb Bihar 13:22 13:24 2min 953 Km Sa
22. PNBE Patna Junction Bihar 14:05 Ends 963 Km Sa

Bilaspur Junction to Patna Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 22843, Bilaspur Patna Superfast Express. This train operates between Bilaspur Junction and Patna Junction. Map also shows all the stations where Bilaspur Patna Superfast Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Bilaspur Junction and Patna Junction is 602 miles or 963 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Bilaspur Junction to Patna Junction
Return Trains from Patna Junction to Bilaspur Junction

Train No. 22843, Bilaspur Patna Superfast Express BSP to PNBE

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 22843, BILASPUR PATNA SUPERFAST EXPRESS. Details about the BILASPUR PATNA SUPERFAST EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.