Given below is details about Train Number 02893, BILASPUR PATNA WEEKLY SUPER FAST FESTIVAL SPECIAL running between Bilaspur Junction and Patna Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Notifications

  • Special Trains Considering the requirements of the passengers, Train No:02893 Bilaspur-Patna Special leaving Bilaspur every Friday has been extended to run upto 25.06.2021. [1]
Train No.02893, Bilaspur Patna Weekly Super Fast Festival Special
ScheduleFri
TypeHoliday Special
Distance604 miles / 967 km
Run Time 17 Hour(s) 15 Mins
Stops20
Avg. Speed56 kmph

Departure Days From Bilaspur Junction Railway Station - Friday

The table below shows the time schedule of Bilaspur Patna Weekly Super Fast Festival Special, Train number 02893. Timing of Bilaspur Patna Weekly Super Fast Festival Special train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Bilaspur Junction

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. BSP Bilaspur Junction Chhattisgarh Starts 20:30 NA Origin Fr
2. CPH Champa Junction Chhattisgarh 21:14 21:16 2min 53 Km Fr
3. RIG Raigarh Chhattisgarh 22:17 22:19 2min 133 Km Fr
4. BRJN Brajrajnagar Odisha 23:07 23:09 2min 193 Km Fr
5. JSG Jharsuguda Junction Odisha 23:25 23:27 2min 205 Km Fr
6. GP Rajgangpur Odisha 00:19 00:21 2min 276 Km Sa
7. ROU Rourkela Junction Odisha 00:55 01:00 5min 306 Km Sa
8. CKP Chakradharpur Jharkhand 02:22 02:27 5min 407 Km Sa
9. TATA Tatanagar Junction Jharkhand 03:30 04:00 30min 469 Km Sa
10. PRR Purulia Junction West Bengal 05:43 05:45 2min 559 Km Sa
11. JOC Joychandi Pahar Junction West Bengal 06:26 06:28 2min 598 Km Sa
12. ASN Asansol Junction West Bengal 07:35 08:00 25min 635 Km Sa
13. CRJ Chittaranjan West Bengal 08:24 08:26 2min 660 Km Sa
14. MDP Madhupur Junction Jharkhand 09:09 09:11 2min 717 Km Sa
15. JSME Jasidih Junction Jharkhand 09:45 09:47 2min 746 Km Sa
16. JAJ Jhajha Bihar 10:30 10:35 5min 790 Km Sa
17. KIUL Kiul Junction Bihar 11:08 11:10 2min 844 Km Sa
18. MKA Mokama Junction Bihar 11:54 11:56 2min 878 Km Sa
19. BKP Bakhtiyarpur Junction Bihar 12:28 12:30 2min 922 Km Sa
20. FUT Fatuha Junction Bihar 12:50 12:52 2min 945 Km Sa
21. PNC Patna Saheb Bihar 13:18 13:20 2min 957 Km Sa
22. PNBE Patna Junction Bihar 13:50 Ends 967 Km Sa

Bilaspur Junction to Patna Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 02893, Bilaspur Patna Weekly Super Fast Festival Special. This train operates between Bilaspur Junction and Patna Junction. Map also shows all the stations where Bilaspur Patna Weekly Super Fast Festival Special stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Bilaspur Junction and Patna Junction is 604 miles or 967 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Bilaspur Junction to Patna Junction
Return Trains from Patna Junction to Bilaspur Junction

Train No. 02893, Bilaspur Patna Weekly Super Fast Festival Special BSP to PNBE

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 02893, BILASPUR PATNA WEEKLY SUPER FAST FESTIVAL SPECIAL. Details about the BILASPUR PATNA WEEKLY SUPER FAST FESTIVAL SPECIAL including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

References

  • Special Trains