Given below is details about Train Number 02044, BILASPUR PUNE SUPER FAST WEEKLY SPECIAL running between Bidar and Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Notifications

  • Cancellation Due to poor occupancy Central Railway has decided to cancel, Train No:02043 Mumbai-Bidar Tri-weekly Special from 28.4.2021 to 8.5.2021 & 02044 Bidar-Mumbai Tri-weekly Special from 29.4.2021 to 9.5.2021 [1]
  • Cancellation Due to poor patronisation, Central Railway has decided to Extend the cancellation of Train No:02043 CSMT-Bidar special upto 30.6.2021 & Train No:02044 Bidar-CSMT special upto 1.7.2021, which was earlier cancelled upto 10.5.2021 [2]
Train No.02044, Bilaspur Pune Super Fast Weekly Special
ScheduleThu, Sat & Sun
TypeHoliday Special
Distance430 miles / 688 km
Run Time 11 Hour(s) 45 Mins
Stops13
Avg. Speed58 kmph

Departure Days From Bidar Railway Station - Thursday, Saturday & Sunday

The table below shows the time schedule of Bilaspur Pune Super Fast Weekly Special, Train number 02044. Timing of Bilaspur Pune Super Fast Weekly Special train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Bidar

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. BIDR Bidar Karnataka Starts 20:00 NA Origin Su, Th & Sa
2. BHLK Bhalki Karnataka 20:24 20:25 1min 38 Km Su, Th & Sa
3. UDGR Udgir Maharashtra 20:58 20:59 1min 81 Km Su, Th & Sa
4. LTRR Latur Road Junction Maharashtra 21:30 21:35 5min 114 Km Su, Th & Sa
5. LUR Latur Maharashtra 22:25 22:30 5min 147 Km Su, Th & Sa
6. UMD Osmanabad Maharashtra 23:33 23:35 2min 235 Km Su, Th & Sa
7. BTW Barsi Town Maharashtra 00:08 00:10 2min 272 Km Su, Mo & Fr
8. KWV Kurduvadi Junction Maharashtra 01:05 01:10 5min 309 Km Su, Mo & Fr
9. DD Daund Junction Maharashtra 02:50 02:55 5min 418 Km Su, Mo & Fr
10. PUNE Pune Junction Maharashtra 04:10 04:15 5min 496 Km Su, Mo & Fr
11. KJT Karjat Junction Maharashtra 05:58 06:00 2min 588 Km Su, Mo & Fr
12. KYN Kalyan Junction Maharashtra 06:42 06:45 3min 634 Km Su, Mo & Fr
13. TNA Thane Maharashtra 07:04 07:05 1min 655 Km Su, Mo & Fr
14. DR Dadar Central Maharashtra 07:27 07:30 3min 679 Km Su, Mo & Fr
15. CSMT Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Maharashtra 07:55 Ends 688 Km Su, Mo & Fr

Bidar to Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 02044, Bilaspur Pune Super Fast Weekly Special. This train operates between Bidar and Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus. Map also shows all the stations where Bilaspur Pune Super Fast Weekly Special stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Bidar and Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus is 430 miles or 688 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Bidar to Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
Return Trains from Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus to Bidar

Train No. 02044, Bilaspur Pune Super Fast Weekly Special BIDR to CSMT

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 02044, BILASPUR PUNE SUPER FAST WEEKLY SPECIAL. Details about the BILASPUR PUNE SUPER FAST WEEKLY SPECIAL including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

Notifications

  • Train No:02044 additional special will leave Bidar at 20:00 hrs o­n every Thu, Sat and Sun from 21.01.2021 and arrive Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Mumbai at 07:55 hrs next day. [3]

References

  • Cancellation on Trains
  • Cancellation of Trains
  • Running of Additional Special Trains