Given below is details about Train Number 07482, BILASPUR TIRUPATI EXPRESS running between Bilaspur Junction and Tirupati stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.07482, Bilaspur Tirupati Express
ScheduleTue & Sat
TypeHoliday Special
Distance877 miles / 1403 km
Run Time 1 Day(s) 7 Hour(s)
Stops52
Avg. Speed45 kmph

Departure Days From Bilaspur Junction Railway Station - Tuesday & Saturday

The table below shows the time schedule of Bilaspur Tirupati Express, Train number 07482. Timing of Bilaspur Tirupati Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Bilaspur Junction

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. BSP Bilaspur Junction Chhattisgarh Starts 15:35 NA Origin Tu & Sa
2. BYT Bhatapara Chhattisgarh 16:13 16:15 2min 46 Km Tu & Sa
3. TLD Tilda Neora Chhattisgarh 16:36 16:38 2min 72 Km Tu & Sa
4. R Raipur Junction Chhattisgarh 17:15 17:35 20min 109 Km Tu & Sa
5. MSMD Mahasamund Chhattisgarh 18:28 18:30 2min 164 Km Tu & Sa
6. BGBR Bagbahra Chhattisgarh 18:58 19:00 2min 195 Km Tu & Sa
7. KRAR Khariar Road Odisha 19:18 19:20 2min 216 Km Tu & Sa
8. HSK Harishanker Road Odisha 19:50 19:52 2min 257 Km Tu & Sa
9. KBJ Kantabanji Odisha 20:25 20:30 5min 280 Km Tu & Sa
10. TIG Titlagarh Junction Odisha 21:00 21:10 10min 314 Km Tu & Sa
11. KSNG Kesinga Odisha 21:25 21:27 2min 326 Km Tu & Sa
12. MNGD Muniguda Odisha 22:32 22:34 2min 399 Km Tu & Sa
13. RGDA Rayagada Odisha 23:50 23:55 5min 453 Km Tu & Sa
14. PVPT Parvatipuram Town Andhra Pradesh 00:31 00:33 2min 498 Km Su & We
15. PVP Parvatipuram Andhra Pradesh 00:37 00:39 2min 500 Km Su & We
16. VBL Bobbili Junction Andhra Pradesh 01:03 01:05 2min 524 Km Su & We
17. VZM Vizianagaram Junction Andhra Pradesh 01:55 02:00 5min 577 Km Su & We
18. KTV Kottavalasa Junction Andhra Pradesh 02:26 02:28 2min 612 Km Su & We
19. SCM Simhachalam Andhra Pradesh 02:43 02:45 2min 630 Km Su & We
20. VSKP Visakhapatnam Junction Andhra Pradesh 03:05 03:25 20min 638 Km Su & We
21. DVD Duvvada Andhra Pradesh 04:00 04:02 2min 656 Km Su & We
22. AKP Anakapalle Andhra Pradesh 04:13 04:14 1min 671 Km Su & We
23. YLM Elamanchili Andhra Pradesh 04:34 04:35 1min 695 Km Su & We
24. TUNI Tuni Andhra Pradesh 04:59 05:00 1min 735 Km Su & We
25. ANV Annavaram Andhra Pradesh 05:14 05:15 1min 752 Km Su & We
26. PAP Pithapuram Andhra Pradesh 05:34 05:35 1min 776 Km Su & We
27. SLO Samalkot Junction Andhra Pradesh 05:44 05:45 1min 788 Km Su & We
28. APT Anaparti Andhra Pradesh 06:04 06:05 1min 815 Km Su & We
29. DWP Dwarapudi Andhra Pradesh 06:08 06:10 2min 819 Km Su & We
30. RJY Rajahmundry Andhra Pradesh 06:29 06:30 1min 839 Km Su & We
31. NDD Nidadavolu Junction Andhra Pradesh 07:09 07:10 1min 861 Km Su & We
32. TNKU Tanuku Andhra Pradesh 07:29 07:30 1min 878 Km Su & We
33. BVRT Bhimavaram Town Andhra Pradesh 08:29 08:30 1min 909 Km Su & We
34. AKVD Akividu Andhra Pradesh 08:49 08:50 1min 927 Km Su & We
35. KKLR Kaikaluru Andhra Pradesh 09:04 09:05 1min 944 Km Su & We
36. GDV Gudivada Junction Andhra Pradesh 10:14 10:15 1min 973 Km Su & We
37. BZA Vijayawada Junction Andhra Pradesh 11:55 12:10 15min 1018 Km Su & We
38. TEL Tenali Junction Andhra Pradesh 12:44 12:45 1min 1049 Km Su & We
39. NDO Nidubrolu Andhra Pradesh 13:04 13:05 1min 1071 Km Su & We
40. BPP Bapatla Andhra Pradesh 13:28 13:30 2min 1092 Km Su & We
41. CLX Chirala Andhra Pradesh 13:49 13:50 1min 1107 Km Su & We
42. VTM Vetapalem Andhra Pradesh 13:59 14:00 1min 1115 Km Su & We
43. ANB Ammanabrolu Andhra Pradesh 14:23 14:25 2min 1141 Km Su & We
44. OGL Ongole Andhra Pradesh 14:44 14:45 1min 1156 Km Su & We
45. TNR Tanguturu Andhra Pradesh 15:04 15:05 1min 1174 Km Su & We
46. SKM Singarayakonda Andhra Pradesh 15:14 15:15 1min 1184 Km Su & We
47. KVZ Kavali Andhra Pradesh 15:44 15:45 1min 1222 Km Su & We
48. BTTR Bitragunta Andhra Pradesh 15:58 16:00 2min 1238 Km Su & We
49. NLR Nellore Andhra Pradesh 16:34 16:35 1min 1272 Km Su & We
50. GDR Gudur Junction Andhra Pradesh 19:28 19:30 2min 1311 Km Su & We
51. VKI Venkatagiri Andhra Pradesh 20:41 20:42 1min 1346 Km Su & We
52. KHT Sri Kalahasti Andhra Pradesh 21:12 21:13 1min 1370 Km Su & We
53. RU Renigunta Junction Andhra Pradesh 21:53 21:55 2min 1394 Km Su & We
54. TPTY Tirupati Andhra Pradesh 22:45 Ends 1403 Km Su & We

Bilaspur Junction to Tirupati - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 07482, Bilaspur Tirupati Express. This train operates between Bilaspur Junction and Tirupati. Map also shows all the stations where Bilaspur Tirupati Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Bilaspur Junction and Tirupati is 877 miles or 1403 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Bilaspur Junction to Tirupati
Return Trains from Tirupati to Bilaspur Junction

Train No. 07482, Bilaspur Tirupati Express BSP to TPTY

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 07482, BILASPUR TIRUPATI EXPRESS. Details about the BILASPUR TIRUPATI EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.