Given below is details about Train Number 16311, BIKANER - KOCHUVELI EXPRESS running between Shri Ganganagar and Trivandrum Kochuveli stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.16311, Bikaner - Kochuveli Express
ScheduleTue
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance1884 miles / 3015 km
Run Time 2 Day(s) 11 Hour(s) 30 Mins
Stops46
Avg. Speed51 kmph

Departure Days From Shri Ganganagar Railway Station - Tuesday

The table below shows the time schedule of Bikaner - Kochuveli Express, Train number 16311. Timing of Bikaner - Kochuveli Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Shri Ganganagar

Station/Code Distance* Arr. Dep. Halt Day of Arrival
Shri Ganganagar (SGNR)
Rajasthan
Origin NA 15:30 NA Tu
Shri Karanpur (SRW)
Rajasthan
47 Km 16:09 16:11 2min Tu
Rai Singh Nagar (RSNR)
Rajasthan
81 Km 16:40 16:42 2min Tu
Suratgarh Junction (SOG)
Rajasthan
137 Km 17:40 17:45 5min Tu
Bikaner Junction (BKN)
Rajasthan
319 Km 21:10 21:40 30min Tu
Nokha (NOK)
Rajasthan
384 Km 22:30 22:32 2min Tu
Nagaur (NGO)
Rajasthan
435 Km 23:21 23:26 5min Tu
Merta Road Junction (MTD)
Rajasthan
492 Km 00:21 00:26 5min We
Jodhpur Junction (JU)
Rajasthan
596 Km 02:45 03:00 15min We
Luni Junction (LUNI)
Rajasthan
627 Km 03:28 03:30 2min We
Pali Marwar (PMY)
Rajasthan
668 Km 04:00 04:05 5min We
Marwar Junction (MJ)
Rajasthan
699 Km 05:10 05:12 2min We
Abu Road (ABR)
Rajasthan
864 Km 07:35 07:45 10min We
Palanpur Junction (PNU)
Gujarat
917 Km 09:05 09:07 2min We
Mehsana Junction (MSH)
Gujarat
982 Km 10:18 10:20 2min We
Ahmedabad Junction (ADI)
Gujarat
1050 Km 12:30 13:00 30min We
Vadodara Junction (BRC)
Gujarat
1150 Km 15:02 15:07 5min We
Ankleshwar Junction (AKV)
Gujarat
1229 Km 16:01 16:03 2min We
Surat (ST)
Gujarat
1279 Km 16:50 17:00 10min We
Vapi (VAPI)
Gujarat
1374 Km 18:18 18:20 2min We
Boisar (BOR)
Maharashtra
1443 Km 19:18 19:20 2min We
Vasai Road (BSR)
Maharashtra
1488 Km 20:30 20:40 10min We
Panvel (PNVL)
Maharashtra
1554 Km 22:00 22:05 5min We
Mangaon (MNI)
Maharashtra
1662 Km 00:14 00:16 2min Th
Ratnagiri (RN)
Maharashtra
1835 Km 02:50 02:55 5min Th
Kudal (KUDL)
Maharashtra
1974 Km 04:50 04:52 2min Th
Thivim (THVM)
Goa
2028 Km 05:38 05:40 2min Th
Madgaon (MAO)
Goa
2074 Km 07:25 07:35 10min Th
Kumta (KT)
Karnataka
2187 Km 09:38 09:40 2min Th
Murdeshwar (MRDW)
Karnataka
2227 Km 10:18 10:20 2min Th
Byndoor (BYNR)
Karnataka
2258 Km 10:56 10:58 2min Th
Udupi (UD)
Karnataka
2326 Km 11:54 11:56 2min Th
Mangalore Junction (MAJN)
Karnataka
2388 Km 13:50 14:00 10min Th
Kasaragod (KGQ)
Kerala
2435 Km 14:38 14:40 2min Th
Cannanore (CAN)
Kerala
2521 Km 16:02 16:05 3min Th
Koyilandy (QLD)
Kerala
2585 Km 17:03 17:05 2min Th
Calicut (CLT)
Kerala
2610 Km 17:37 17:40 3min Th
Tirur (TIR)
Kerala
2651 Km 18:28 18:30 2min Th
Shoranur (SRR)
Kerala
2696 Km 19:40 19:50 10min Th
Trichur (TCR)
Kerala
2729 Km 20:42 20:45 3min Th
Aluva (AWY)
Kerala
2784 Km 21:23 21:25 2min Th
Ernakulam Town (ERN)
Kerala
2801 Km 22:05 22:10 5min Th
Kottayam (KTYM)
Kerala
2861 Km 23:12 23:15 3min Th
Tiruvalla (TRVL)
Kerala
2886 Km 23:44 23:45 1min Th
Chengannur (CNGR)
Kerala
2895 Km 23:53 23:55 2min Th
Kayamkulam (KYJ)
Kerala
2916 Km 00:17 00:20 3min Fr
Kollam Junction (QLN)
Kerala
2957 Km 01:15 01:20 5min Fr
Trivandrum Kochuveli (KCVL)
Kerala
3015 Km 03:05 Destination Fr

Shri Ganganagar to Trivandrum Kochuveli - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 16311, Bikaner - Kochuveli Express. This train operates between Shri Ganganagar and Trivandrum Kochuveli. Map also shows all the stations where Bikaner - Kochuveli Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Shri Ganganagar and Trivandrum Kochuveli is 1884 miles or 3015 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

Return Trains from Trivandrum Kochuveli to Shri Ganganagar

Train No. 16311, Bikaner - Kochuveli Express SGNR to KCVL

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 16311, BIKANER - KOCHUVELI EXPRESS. Details about the BIKANER - KOCHUVELI EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

 

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

 
 

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

 

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

You may like: