Given below is details about Train Number 57474, BODHAN - MAHBUBNAGAR PASSENGER running between Bodhan and Mahbubnagar stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.57474, Bodhan - Mahbubnagar Passenger
ScheduleDaily
TypePassenger
Distance186 miles / 297 km
Run Time 8 Hour(s) 45 Mins
Stops60
Avg. Speed34 kmph

Departure Days From Bodhan Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Bodhan - Mahbubnagar Passenger, Train number 57474. Timing of Bodhan - Mahbubnagar Passenger train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Bodhan

Station/Code Distance* Arr. Dep. Halt Day of Arrival
Bodhan (BDHN)
Telangana
Origin NA 04:45 NA Daily
Shakar Nagar (SKNR)
Telangana
2 Km 04:50 04:51 1min Daily
Yedapalli (YDP)
Telangana
8 Km 05:03 05:04 1min Daily
Jankampet Junction (JKM)
Telangana
20 Km 05:19 05:20 1min Daily
Nizamabad (NZB)
Telangana
26 Km 05:30 05:45 15min Daily
Dichpalli (DHP)
Telangana
39 Km 05:59 06:00 1min Daily
Indalvai (IDL)
Telangana
49 Km 06:08 06:09 1min Daily
Sirnapalli (SCP)
Telangana
57 Km 06:16 06:17 1min Daily
Uppalavai (UPW)
Telangana
67 Km 06:28 06:29 1min Daily
Kamareddi (KMC)
Telangana
78 Km 06:50 06:52 2min Daily
Talmadla (TMD)
Telangana
88 Km 07:01 07:02 1min Daily
Tippapur (THPR)
Telangana
92 Km 07:07 07:08 1min Daily
Bhiknur (BKU)
Telangana
98 Km 07:13 07:14 1min Daily
Akanapet (AKE)
Telangana
105 Km 07:23 07:24 1min Daily
Shankapur Halt (SNPH)
Telangana
109 Km 07:27 07:28 1min Daily
Mirzapali (MZL)
Telangana
115 Km 07:35 07:36 1min Daily
Wadiaram (WDR)
Telangana
121 Km 07:42 07:43 1min Daily
Srinivasa Nagar (SHAN)
Telangana
129 Km 07:48 07:49 1min Daily
Masaipet (ME)
Telangana
132 Km 08:19 08:20 1min Daily
Brahmanpalli (BMPL)
Telangana
137 Km 08:25 08:26 1min Daily
Palatpotaram (PAPM)
Telangana
141 Km 08:30 08:31 1min Daily
Manoharabad (MOB)
Telangana
146 Km 08:39 08:40 1min Daily
Kuchavaram Halt (KUCH)
Telangana
149 Km 08:42 08:43 1min Daily
Dabilpur (DBV)
Telangana
155 Km 08:47 08:48 1min Daily
Medchal (MED)
Telangana
159 Km 09:15 09:16 1min Daily
Gowdavalli (GWV)
Telangana
163 Km 09:18 09:19 1min Daily
G Pochampalli (GDPL)
Telangana
167 Km 09:27 09:28 1min Daily
Bolarum (BMO)
Telangana
173 Km 09:41 09:42 1min Daily
Bolarumbazar (BOZ)
Telangana
175 Km 09:45 09:46 1min Daily
Alwal (ALW)
Telangana
176 Km 09:48 09:49 1min Daily
Cavalrybarrcks (CVB)
Telangana
177 Km 09:52 09:53 1min Daily
Ammuguda (AMQ)
Telangana
179 Km 09:54 09:55 1min Daily
Ramakistapuram Gate (RKO)
Telangana
180 Km 09:57 09:58 1min Daily
Safilguda (SFX)
Telangana
182 Km 10:01 10:02 1min Daily
Dayanand Nagar (DYE)
Telangana
182 Km 10:03 10:04 1min Daily
Malkajgiri (MJF)
Telangana
183 Km 10:13 10:14 1min Daily
Lalaguda Gate (LGDH)
Telangana
184 Km 10:17 10:18 1min Daily
Sitafal Mandi (STPD)
Telangana
187 Km 10:29 10:30 1min Daily
Arts College (ATC)
Telangana
188 Km 10:33 10:34 1min Daily
Jamia Osmania (JOO)
Telangana
189 Km 10:35 10:36 1min Daily
Vidyanagar (VAR)
Telangana
190 Km 10:37 10:38 1min Daily
Kacheguda (KCG)
Telangana
192 Km 10:50 11:00 10min Daily
Malakpetkcg (MXT)
Telangana
193 Km 11:02 11:03 1min Daily
Dabirpura (DQR)
Telangana
194 Km 11:05 11:06 1min Daily
Yakutpura Kcg (YKA)
Telangana
195 Km 11:10 11:11 1min Daily
Huppuguda (HPG)
Telangana
198 Km 11:14 11:15 1min Daily
Kcg Falaknuma (FM)
Telangana
199 Km 11:19 11:20 1min Daily
Npa Shivarampally Halt (NSVP)
Telangana
204 Km 11:25 11:26 1min Daily
Budvel (BDVL)
Telangana
206 Km 11:30 11:31 1min Daily
Umdanagar (UR)
Telangana
212 Km 11:39 11:40 1min Daily
Timmapur (TMX)
Telangana
229 Km 11:54 11:55 1min Daily
Kottur (KOTT)
Telangana
231 Km 11:58 11:59 1min Daily
HBL Nagar (HBLN)
Telangana
233 Km 12:02 12:03 1min Daily
Shadnagar (SHNR)
Telangana
244 Km 12:15 12:16 1min Daily
Burgula Halt (BRGL)
Telangana
254 Km 12:25 12:26 1min Daily
Balanagar (BABR)
Telangana
257 Km 12:33 12:34 1min Daily
Rangareddy Guda (RRGA)
Telangana
262 Km 12:39 12:40 1min Daily
Rajapur (RJAP)
Telangana
268 Km 12:45 12:46 1min Daily
Gollapally (GLY)
Telangana
272 Km 12:51 12:52 1min Daily
Jadcherla (JCL)
Telangana
280 Km 13:00 13:01 1min Daily
Diviti Palli (DTP)
Telangana
288 Km 13:09 13:10 1min Daily
Mahbubnagar (MBNR)
Telangana
297 Km 13:35 Destination Daily

Bodhan to Mahbubnagar - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 57474, Bodhan - Mahbubnagar Passenger. This train operates between Bodhan and Mahbubnagar. Map also shows all the stations where Bodhan - Mahbubnagar Passenger stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Bodhan and Mahbubnagar is 186 miles or 297 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

Return Trains from Mahbubnagar to Bodhan

Train No. 57474, Bodhan - Mahbubnagar Passenger BDHN to MBNR

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 57474, BODHAN - MAHBUBNAGAR PASSENGER. Details about the BODHAN - MAHBUBNAGAR PASSENGER including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

 

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

 
 

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

 

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.