Given below is details about Train Number 09085, BORIVALI VALSAD MEMU EXPRESS SPECIAL running between Borivali and Valsad stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.09085, Borivali Valsad MEMU Express Special
ScheduleDaily
TypePassenger
Distance103 miles / 164 km
Run Time 3 Hour(s) 45 Mins
Stops19
Avg. Speed43 kmph

Departure Days From Borivali Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Borivali Valsad MEMU Express Special, Train number 09085. Timing of Borivali Valsad MEMU Express Special train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Borivali

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. BVI Borivali Maharashtra Starts 07:20 NA Origin Daily
2. BSR Vasai Road Maharashtra 07:30 07:31 1min 18 Km Daily
3. VR Virar Maharashtra 07:43 07:45 2min 26 Km Daily
4. VTN Vaitarna Maharashtra 07:55 07:56 1min 34 Km Daily
5. SAH Saphale Maharashtra 08:03 08:04 1min 43 Km Daily
6. KLV Kelve Road Maharashtra 08:11 08:12 1min 49 Km Daily
7. PLG Palghar Maharashtra 08:20 08:21 1min 57 Km Daily
8. BOR Boisar Maharashtra 08:32 08:34 2min 69 Km Daily
9. VGN Vangaon Maharashtra 08:44 08:45 1min 78 Km Daily
10. DRD Dahanu Road Maharashtra 08:58 09:00 2min 90 Km Daily
11. GVD Gholvad Maharashtra 09:10 09:11 1min 101 Km Daily
12. BRRD Bordi Road Maharashtra 09:17 09:18 1min 105 Km Daily
13. UBR Umargam Road Gujarat 09:24 09:25 1min 110 Km Daily
14. SJN Sanjan Gujarat 09:35 09:36 1min 115 Km Daily
15. BLD Bhilad Gujarat 09:54 09:55 1min 127 Km Daily
16. VAPI Vapi Gujarat 10:08 10:10 2min 138 Km Daily
17. BAGD Bagwada Gujarat 10:18 10:19 1min 145 Km Daily
18. UVD Udvada Gujarat 10:26 10:28 2min 148 Km Daily
19. PAD Pardi Gujarat 10:35 10:36 1min 154 Km Daily
20. ATUL Atul Gujarat 10:42 10:43 1min 158 Km Daily
21. BL Valsad Gujarat 11:10 Ends 164 Km Daily

Borivali to Valsad - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 09085, Borivali Valsad MEMU Express Special. This train operates between Borivali and Valsad. Map also shows all the stations where Borivali Valsad MEMU Express Special stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Borivali and Valsad is 103 miles or 164 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Borivali to Valsad
Return Trains from Valsad to Borivali

Train No. 09085, Borivali Valsad MEMU Express Special BVI to BL

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 09085, BORIVALI VALSAD MEMU EXPRESS SPECIAL. Details about the BORIVALI VALSAD MEMU EXPRESS SPECIAL including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.