Given below is details about Train Number 15955, BRAHMAPUTRA MAIL running between Dibrugarh and Delhi Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.15955, Brahmaputra Mail
ScheduleDaily
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance1616 miles / 2586 km
Run Time 2 Day(s) 6 Hour(s) 30 Mins
Stops61
Avg. Speed47 kmph

Departure Days From Dibrugarh Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Brahmaputra Mail, Train number 15955. Timing of Brahmaputra Mail train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Dibrugarh

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. DBRG Dibrugarh Assam Starts 23:25 NA Origin Daily
2. NTSK New Tinsukia Junction Assam 00:15 00:25 10min 42 Km Daily
3. BOJ Bhojo Assam 01:31 01:36 5min 110 Km Daily
4. SLGR Simaluguri Junction Assam 02:08 02:13 5min 144 Km Daily
5. MXN Mariani Junction Assam 03:40 03:50 10min 198 Km Daily
6. FKG Furkating Junction Assam 04:43 04:45 2min 236 Km Daily
7. BXJ Bokajan Assam 05:39 05:41 2min 292 Km Daily
8. DMV Dimapur Nagaland 06:05 06:15 10min 306 Km Daily
9. DPU Diphu Assam 06:52 06:54 2min 344 Km Daily
10. LMG Lumding Junction Assam 07:50 08:00 10min 375 Km Daily
11. LKA Lanka Assam 08:35 08:37 2min 406 Km Daily
12. HJI Hojai Assam 08:53 08:55 2min 420 Km Daily
13. JMK Jamunamukh Assam 09:10 09:12 2min 437 Km Daily
14. KWM Kampur Assam 09:24 09:26 2min 448 Km Daily
15. CPK Chaparmukh Junction Assam 09:55 09:57 2min 465 Km Daily
16. JID Jagi Road Assam 10:35 10:37 2min 499 Km Daily
17. DGU Digaru Assam 11:10 11:12 2min 522 Km Daily
18. GHY Guwahati Assam 12:33 12:48 15min 556 Km Daily
19. KYQ Kamakhya Junction Assam 13:05 13:10 5min 563 Km Daily
20. RNY Rangiya Junction Assam 13:50 13:55 5min 604 Km Daily
21. NLV Nalbari Assam 14:12 14:14 2min 620 Km Daily
22. BPRD Barpeta Road Assam 14:51 14:56 5min 668 Km Daily
23. SBE Sorbhog Assam 15:07 15:09 2min 677 Km Daily
24. BJF Bijni Assam 15:33 15:35 2min 695 Km Daily
25. BNGN Bongaigaon Assam 15:49 15:51 2min 710 Km Daily
26. NBQ New Bongaigaon Junction Assam 16:25 16:35 10min 713 Km Daily
27. KOJ Kokrajhar Assam 17:00 17:02 2min 744 Km Daily
28. FKM Fakiragram Junction Assam 17:12 17:14 2min 754 Km Daily
29. GOGH Gossaigaon Hat Assam 17:32 17:34 2min 777 Km Daily
30. NOQ New Alipurduar West Bengal 18:30 18:35 5min 823 Km Daily
31. NCB New Cooch Behar West Bengal 19:00 19:05 5min 841 Km Daily
32. FLK Falakata West Bengal 19:36 19:41 5min 879 Km Daily
33. DQG Dhupguri West Bengal 20:05 20:10 5min 902 Km Daily
34. JPE Jalpaiguri Road West Bengal 21:25 21:27 2min 934 Km Daily
35. NJP New Jalpaiguri Junction West Bengal 22:30 22:45 15min 967 Km Daily
36. KNE Kishanganj Bihar 23:50 23:55 5min 1054 Km Daily
37. BOE Barsoi Junction Bihar 00:45 00:47 2min 1112 Km Daily
38. MLDT Malda Town West Bengal 03:35 03:45 10min 1200 Km Daily
39. NFK New Farakka Junction West Bengal 04:17 04:19 2min 1234 Km Daily
40. BHW Barharwa Junction Jharkhand 05:00 05:02 2min 1248 Km Daily
41. SBG Sahibganj Jharkhand 05:55 06:00 5min 1303 Km Daily
42. CLG Kahalgaon Bihar 06:40 06:41 1min 1347 Km Daily
43. BGP Bhagalpur Junction Bihar 07:28 07:38 10min 1378 Km Daily
44. SGG Sultanganj Bihar 07:58 07:59 1min 1402 Km Daily
45. JMP Jamalpur Junction Bihar 08:55 09:05 10min 1431 Km Daily
46. AHA Abhaipur Bihar 09:24 09:25 1min 1453 Km Daily
47. KIUL Kiul Junction Bihar 10:42 10:47 5min 1476 Km Daily
48. MKA Mokama Junction Bihar 11:17 11:19 2min 1510 Km Daily
49. PNC Patna Saheb Bihar 12:09 12:14 5min 1589 Km Daily
50. PNBE Patna Junction Bihar 12:40 12:50 10min 1599 Km Daily
51. ARA Ara Junction Bihar 13:29 13:31 2min 1648 Km Daily
52. BXR Buxar Bihar 14:15 14:17 2min 1717 Km Daily
53. DLN Dildarnagar Junction Uttar Pradesh 15:00 15:02 2min 1753 Km Daily
54. DDU Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction Uttar Pradesh 16:34 16:54 20min 1806 Km Daily
55. MZP Mirzapur Uttar Pradesh 17:52 17:57 5min 1870 Km Daily
56. PRYJ Prayagraj Junction Uttar Pradesh 19:15 19:25 10min 1959 Km Daily
57. CNB Kanpur Central Uttar Pradesh 22:40 22:45 5min 2154 Km Daily
58. SKB Shikohabad Junction Uttar Pradesh 00:54 00:56 2min 2346 Km Daily
59. TDL Tundla Junction Uttar Pradesh 01:50 01:55 5min 2382 Km Daily
60. ALJN Aligarh Junction Uttar Pradesh 03:13 03:18 5min 2460 Km Daily
61. KRJ Khurja Junction Uttar Pradesh 03:48 03:50 2min 2504 Km Daily
62. GZB Ghaziabad Junction Uttar Pradesh 05:10 05:12 2min 2566 Km Daily
63. DLI Delhi Junction Delhi 06:05 Ends 2586 Km Daily

Dibrugarh to Delhi Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 15955, Brahmaputra Mail. This train operates between Dibrugarh and Delhi Junction. Map also shows all the stations where Brahmaputra Mail stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Dibrugarh and Delhi Junction is 1616 miles or 2586 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Dibrugarh to Delhi Junction
Return Trains from Delhi Junction to Dibrugarh

Train No. 15955, Brahmaputra Mail DBRG to DLI

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 15955, BRAHMAPUTRA MAIL. Details about the BRAHMAPUTRA MAIL including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.