Given below is details about Train Number 15956, BRAHMAPUTRA MAIL running between Delhi Junction and Dibrugarh stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.15956, Brahmaputra Mail
ScheduleDaily
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance1616 miles / 2586 km
Run Time 2 Day(s) 4 Hour(s) 45 Mins
Stops60
Avg. Speed49 kmph

Departure Days From Delhi Junction Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Brahmaputra Mail, Train number 15956. Timing of Brahmaputra Mail train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Delhi Junction

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. DLI Delhi Junction Delhi Starts 23:40 NA Origin Daily
2. KRJ Khurja Junction Uttar Pradesh 01:06 01:08 2min 83 Km Daily
3. ALJN Aligarh Junction Uttar Pradesh 01:38 01:43 5min 126 Km Daily
4. TDL Tundla Junction Uttar Pradesh 02:48 02:53 5min 204 Km Daily
5. SKB Shikohabad Junction Uttar Pradesh 03:20 03:22 2min 240 Km Daily
6. CNB Kanpur Central Uttar Pradesh 05:50 05:55 5min 433 Km Daily
7. PRYJ Prayagraj Junction Uttar Pradesh 08:25 08:35 10min 627 Km Daily
8. MZP Mirzapur Uttar Pradesh 09:40 09:45 5min 717 Km Daily
9. DDU Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction Uttar Pradesh 11:28 11:48 20min 780 Km Daily
10. DLN Dildarnagar Junction Uttar Pradesh 12:34 12:36 2min 833 Km Daily
11. BXR Buxar Bihar 13:01 13:03 2min 870 Km Daily
12. ARA Ara Junction Bihar 13:47 13:49 2min 938 Km Daily
13. PNBE Patna Junction Bihar 14:30 14:40 10min 987 Km Daily
14. PNC Patna Saheb Bihar 14:55 15:00 5min 997 Km Daily
15. MKA Mokama Junction Bihar 15:56 15:58 2min 1077 Km Daily
16. KIUL Kiul Junction Bihar 17:25 17:30 5min 1111 Km Daily
17. AHA Abhaipur Bihar 17:53 17:54 1min 1134 Km Daily
18. JMP Jamalpur Junction Bihar 18:12 18:22 10min 1155 Km Daily
19. SGG Sultanganj Bihar 19:01 19:02 1min 1184 Km Daily
20. BGP Bhagalpur Junction Bihar 19:45 19:55 10min 1208 Km Daily
21. CLG Kahalgaon Bihar 20:26 20:27 1min 1239 Km Daily
22. SBG Sahibganj Jharkhand 21:37 21:45 8min 1283 Km Daily
23. BHW Barharwa Junction Jharkhand 23:13 23:15 2min 1338 Km Daily
24. NFK New Farakka Junction West Bengal 23:37 23:39 2min 1352 Km Daily
25. MLDT Malda Town West Bengal 00:50 01:00 10min 1386 Km Daily
26. BOE Barsoi Junction Bihar 02:09 02:11 2min 1474 Km Daily
27. KNE Kishanganj Bihar 02:55 03:00 5min 1531 Km Daily
28. NJP New Jalpaiguri Junction West Bengal 05:00 05:20 20min 1619 Km Daily
29. JPE Jalpaiguri Road West Bengal 06:02 06:04 2min 1652 Km Daily
30. DQG Dhupguri West Bengal 06:33 06:38 5min 1684 Km Daily
31. FLK Falakata West Bengal 06:55 06:57 2min 1707 Km Daily
32. NCB New Cooch Behar West Bengal 08:05 08:10 5min 1745 Km Daily
33. NOQ New Alipurduar West Bengal 08:31 08:36 5min 1763 Km Daily
34. GOGH Gossaigaon Hat Assam 09:12 09:14 2min 1809 Km Daily
35. FKM Fakiragram Junction Assam 09:32 09:34 2min 1832 Km Daily
36. KOJ Kokrajhar Assam 09:45 09:47 2min 1842 Km Daily
37. NBQ New Bongaigaon Junction Assam 10:30 10:40 10min 1873 Km Daily
38. BNGN Bongaigaon Assam 10:46 10:48 2min 1875 Km Daily
39. BJF Bijni Assam 11:04 11:06 2min 1890 Km Daily
40. SBE Sorbhog Assam 11:23 11:25 2min 1909 Km Daily
41. BPRD Barpeta Road Assam 11:38 11:43 5min 1917 Km Daily
42. NLV Nalbari Assam 12:40 12:42 2min 1965 Km Daily
43. RNY Rangiya Junction Assam 12:57 13:02 5min 1982 Km Daily
44. KYQ Kamakhya Junction Assam 14:25 14:30 5min 2023 Km Daily
45. GHY Guwahati Assam 14:45 15:00 15min 2030 Km Daily
46. DGU Digaru Assam 15:40 15:42 2min 2064 Km Daily
47. JID Jagi Road Assam 16:14 16:16 2min 2087 Km Daily
48. CPK Chaparmukh Junction Assam 16:48 16:50 2min 2121 Km Daily
49. KWM Kampur Assam 17:08 17:10 2min 2138 Km Daily
50. JMK Jamunamukh Assam 17:22 17:24 2min 2149 Km Daily
51. HJI Hojai Assam 17:40 17:42 2min 2166 Km Daily
52. LKA Lanka Assam 17:56 17:58 2min 2180 Km Daily
53. LMG Lumding Junction Assam 19:15 19:25 10min 2211 Km Daily
54. DPU Diphu Assam 19:56 19:58 2min 2242 Km Daily
55. DMV Dimapur Nagaland 20:35 20:45 10min 2279 Km Daily
56. BXJ Bokajan Assam 21:05 21:07 2min 2294 Km Daily
57. FKG Furkating Junction Assam 22:58 23:00 2min 2349 Km Daily
58. MXN Mariani Junction Assam 23:45 23:55 10min 2388 Km Daily
59. SLGR Simaluguri Junction Assam 00:40 00:45 5min 2442 Km Daily
60. BOJ Bhojo Assam 01:29 01:34 5min 2476 Km Daily
61. NTSK New Tinsukia Junction Assam 03:00 03:10 10min 2544 Km Daily
62. DBRG Dibrugarh Assam 04:25 Ends 2586 Km Daily

Delhi Junction to Dibrugarh - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 15956, Brahmaputra Mail. This train operates between Delhi Junction and Dibrugarh. Map also shows all the stations where Brahmaputra Mail stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Delhi Junction and Dibrugarh is 1616 miles or 2586 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Delhi Junction to Dibrugarh
Return Trains from Dibrugarh to Delhi Junction

Train No. 15956, Brahmaputra Mail DLI to DBRG

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 15956, BRAHMAPUTRA MAIL. Details about the BRAHMAPUTRA MAIL including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.