Given below is details about Train Number 05955, BRAHMAPUTRA MAIL COVID 19 SPECIAL running between Kamakhya Junction and Delhi Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.05955, Brahmaputra Mail Covid 19 Special
ScheduleDaily
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance1265 miles / 2024 km
Run Time 1 Day(s) 13 Hour(s) 45 Mins
Stops42
Avg. Speed53 kmph

Departure Days From Kamakhya Junction Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Brahmaputra Mail Covid 19 Special, Train number 05955. Timing of Brahmaputra Mail Covid 19 Special train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Kamakhya Junction

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. KYQ Kamakhya Junction Assam Starts 14:35 NA Origin Daily
2. RNY Rangiya Junction Assam 15:15 15:20 5min 41 Km Daily
3. NLV Nalbari Assam 15:34 15:36 2min 58 Km Daily
4. BPRD Barpeta Road Assam 16:12 16:17 5min 106 Km Daily
5. BJF Bijni Assam 16:42 16:44 2min 133 Km Daily
6. BNGN Bongaigaon Assam 17:31 17:33 2min 148 Km Daily
7. NBQ New Bongaigaon Junction Assam 18:02 18:12 10min 150 Km Daily
8. KOJ Kokrajhar Assam 18:40 18:42 2min 182 Km Daily
9. FKM Fakiragram Junction Assam 18:50 18:52 2min 191 Km Daily
10. GOGH Gossaigaon Hat Assam 19:12 19:14 2min 214 Km Daily
11. NOQ New Alipurduar West Bengal 19:45 19:50 5min 260 Km Daily
12. NCB New Cooch Behar West Bengal 20:15 20:40 25min 278 Km Daily
13. FLK Falakata West Bengal 21:13 21:15 2min 317 Km Daily
14. DQG Dhupguri West Bengal 21:33 21:38 5min 339 Km Daily
15. JPE Jalpaiguri Road West Bengal 22:20 22:22 2min 371 Km Daily
16. NJP New Jalpaiguri Junction West Bengal 23:25 23:35 10min 405 Km Daily
17. KNE Kishanganj Bihar 00:40 00:45 5min 492 Km Daily
18. BOE Barsoi Junction Bihar 01:30 01:32 2min 549 Km Daily
19. SM Samsi West Bengal 02:28 02:30 2min 603 Km Daily
20. MLDT Malda Town West Bengal 03:35 03:45 10min 637 Km Daily
21. NFK New Farakka Junction West Bengal 04:17 04:19 2min 672 Km Daily
22. BHW Barharwa Junction Jharkhand 04:58 05:00 2min 686 Km Daily
23. SBG Sahibganj Jharkhand 05:55 06:00 5min 740 Km Daily
24. CLG Kahalgaon Bihar 06:40 06:41 1min 784 Km Daily
25. BGP Bhagalpur Junction Bihar 07:28 07:38 10min 815 Km Daily
26. SGG Sultanganj Bihar 07:58 07:59 1min 839 Km Daily
27. JMP Jamalpur Junction Bihar 08:55 09:05 10min 868 Km Daily
28. AHA Abhaipur Bihar 09:25 09:26 1min 890 Km Daily
29. KIUL Kiul Junction Bihar 10:42 10:47 5min 913 Km Daily
30. MKA Mokama Junction Bihar 11:14 11:16 2min 947 Km Daily
31. PNC Patna Saheb Bihar 12:03 12:08 5min 1026 Km Daily
32. PNBE Patna Junction Bihar 12:35 12:45 10min 1036 Km Daily
33. ARA Ara Junction Bihar 13:21 13:23 2min 1085 Km Daily
34. BXR Buxar Bihar 14:10 14:12 2min 1154 Km Daily
35. DLN Dildarnagar Junction Uttar Pradesh 14:50 14:52 2min 1190 Km Daily
36. DDU Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction Uttar Pradesh 16:40 16:50 10min 1244 Km Daily
37. MZP Mirzapur Uttar Pradesh 17:45 17:47 2min 1307 Km Daily
38. PRYJ Prayagraj Junction Uttar Pradesh 19:00 19:10 10min 1397 Km Daily
39. CNB Kanpur Central Uttar Pradesh 21:35 21:40 5min 1591 Km Daily
40. SKB Shikohabad Junction Uttar Pradesh 23:45 23:47 2min 1783 Km Daily
41. TDL Tundla Junction Uttar Pradesh 00:35 00:40 5min 1820 Km Daily
42. ALJN Aligarh Junction Uttar Pradesh 01:40 01:45 5min 1898 Km Daily
43. GZB Ghaziabad Junction Uttar Pradesh 03:43 03:45 2min 2004 Km Daily
44. DLI Delhi Junction Delhi 04:30 Ends 2024 Km Daily

Kamakhya Junction to Delhi Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 05955, Brahmaputra Mail Covid 19 Special. This train operates between Kamakhya Junction and Delhi Junction. Map also shows all the stations where Brahmaputra Mail Covid 19 Special stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Kamakhya Junction and Delhi Junction is 1265 miles or 2024 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Kamakhya Junction to Delhi Junction
Return Trains from Delhi Junction to Kamakhya Junction

Train No. 05955, Brahmaputra Mail Covid 19 Special KYQ to DLI

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 05955, BRAHMAPUTRA MAIL COVID 19 SPECIAL. Details about the BRAHMAPUTRA MAIL COVID 19 SPECIAL including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

Notifications

  • As requested by the State Government, Jharkhand, stoppages of the Train No: 05955/05956 Dibrugarh-New Delhi-Dibrugarh Special at Barharwa will be restored with immediate effect [1]

References

  • Resumption of Stoppages of Train