Given below is details about Train Number 05956, BRAHMAPUTRA MAIL COVID 19 SPECIAL running between Delhi Junction and Kamakhya Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.05956, Brahmaputra Mail Covid 19 Special
ScheduleDaily
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance1264 miles / 2023 km
Run Time 1 Day(s) 13 Hour(s) 45 Mins
Stops41
Avg. Speed53 kmph

Departure Days From Delhi Junction Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Brahmaputra Mail Covid 19 Special, Train number 05956. Timing of Brahmaputra Mail Covid 19 Special train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Delhi Junction

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. DLI Delhi Junction Delhi Starts 23:40 NA Origin Daily
2. ALJN Aligarh Junction Uttar Pradesh 01:25 01:30 5min 126 Km Daily
3. TDL Tundla Junction Uttar Pradesh 02:30 02:35 5min 204 Km Daily
4. SKB Shikohabad Junction Uttar Pradesh 03:00 03:02 2min 240 Km Daily
5. CNB Kanpur Central Uttar Pradesh 05:20 05:25 5min 433 Km Daily
6. PRYJ Prayagraj Junction Uttar Pradesh 07:50 08:00 10min 627 Km Daily
7. MZP Mirzapur Uttar Pradesh 09:00 09:05 5min 717 Km Daily
8. DDU Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction Uttar Pradesh 11:05 11:15 10min 780 Km Daily
9. DLN Dildarnagar Junction Uttar Pradesh 11:58 12:00 2min 833 Km Daily
10. BXR Buxar Bihar 12:22 12:24 2min 870 Km Daily
11. ARA Ara Junction Bihar 13:02 13:04 2min 938 Km Daily
12. PNBE Patna Junction Bihar 14:20 14:30 10min 987 Km Daily
13. PNC Patna Saheb Bihar 14:48 14:53 5min 997 Km Daily
14. MKA Mokama Junction Bihar 15:50 15:52 2min 1077 Km Daily
15. KIUL Kiul Junction Bihar 17:10 17:15 5min 1111 Km Daily
16. AHA Abhaipur Bihar 17:38 17:39 1min 1134 Km Daily
17. JMP Jamalpur Junction Bihar 18:08 18:13 5min 1155 Km Daily
18. SGG Sultanganj Bihar 18:42 18:43 1min 1184 Km Daily
19. BGP Bhagalpur Junction Bihar 19:20 19:30 10min 1208 Km Daily
20. CLG Kahalgaon Bihar 20:01 20:02 1min 1239 Km Daily
21. SBG Sahibganj Jharkhand 21:05 21:10 5min 1283 Km Daily
22. BHW Barharwa Junction Jharkhand 22:16 22:18 2min 1338 Km Daily
23. NFK New Farakka Junction West Bengal 22:40 22:42 2min 1352 Km Daily
24. MLDT Malda Town West Bengal 00:05 00:15 10min 1386 Km Daily
25. SM Samsi West Bengal 00:43 00:45 2min 1421 Km Daily
26. BOE Barsoi Junction Bihar 01:28 01:30 2min 1474 Km Daily
27. KNE Kishanganj Bihar 02:15 02:20 5min 1531 Km Daily
28. NJP New Jalpaiguri Junction West Bengal 04:20 04:30 10min 1619 Km Daily
29. JPE Jalpaiguri Road West Bengal 05:11 05:13 2min 1652 Km Daily
30. DQG Dhupguri West Bengal 05:43 05:48 5min 1684 Km Daily
31. FLK Falakata West Bengal 06:08 06:10 2min 1707 Km Daily
32. NCB New Cooch Behar West Bengal 06:55 07:20 25min 1745 Km Daily
33. NOQ New Alipurduar West Bengal 07:57 08:02 5min 1763 Km Daily
34. GOGH Gossaigaon Hat Assam 08:35 08:37 2min 1809 Km Daily
35. FKM Fakiragram Junction Assam 08:55 08:57 2min 1832 Km Daily
36. KOJ Kokrajhar Assam 09:07 09:09 2min 1842 Km Daily
37. NBQ New Bongaigaon Junction Assam 09:42 09:52 10min 1873 Km Daily
38. BNGN Bongaigaon Assam 09:58 10:00 2min 1875 Km Daily
39. BJF Bijni Assam 10:17 10:19 2min 1890 Km Daily
40. BPRD Barpeta Road Assam 10:55 11:00 5min 1917 Km Daily
41. NLV Nalbari Assam 11:35 11:37 2min 1965 Km Daily
42. RNY Rangiya Junction Assam 11:52 11:57 5min 1982 Km Daily
43. KYQ Kamakhya Junction Assam 13:30 Ends 2023 Km Daily

Delhi Junction to Kamakhya Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 05956, Brahmaputra Mail Covid 19 Special. This train operates between Delhi Junction and Kamakhya Junction. Map also shows all the stations where Brahmaputra Mail Covid 19 Special stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Delhi Junction and Kamakhya Junction is 1264 miles or 2023 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Delhi Junction to Kamakhya Junction
Return Trains from Kamakhya Junction to Delhi Junction

Train No. 05956, Brahmaputra Mail Covid 19 Special DLI to KYQ

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 05956, BRAHMAPUTRA MAIL COVID 19 SPECIAL. Details about the BRAHMAPUTRA MAIL COVID 19 SPECIAL including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

Notifications

  • As requested by the State Government, Jharkhand, stoppages of the Train No: 05955/05956 Dibrugarh-New Delhi-Dibrugarh Special at Barharwa will be restored with immediate effect [1]

References

  • Resumption of Stoppages of Train