Given below is details about Train Number 06080, BRINDAVAN SUPER FAST SPECIAL running between KSR Bengaluru City Junction and Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.06080, Brindavan Super Fast Special
ScheduleDaily
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance229 miles / 366 km
Run Time 6 Hour(s)
Stops12
Avg. Speed59 kmph

Departure Days From KSR Bengaluru City Junction Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Brindavan Super Fast Special, Train number 06080. Timing of Brindavan Super Fast Special train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., KSR Bengaluru City Junction

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. SBC KSR Bengaluru City Junction Karnataka Starts 14:45 NA Origin Daily
2. BNC Bengaluru Cantonment Karnataka 14:55 14:57 2min 4 Km Daily
3. KJM Krishnarajapuram Karnataka 15:05 15:07 2min 14 Km Daily
4. BWT Bangarapet Junction Karnataka 15:51 15:53 2min 68 Km Daily
5. KPN Kuppam Andhra Pradesh 16:18 16:19 1min 103 Km Daily
6. JTJ Jolarpettai Junction Tamil Nadu 17:08 17:10 2min 146 Km Daily
7. VN Vaniyambadi Tamil Nadu 17:28 17:30 2min 162 Km Daily
8. AB Ambur Tamil Nadu 17:43 17:45 2min 178 Km Daily
9. KPD Katpadi Junction Tamil Nadu 18:28 18:30 2min 230 Km Daily
10. WJR Walajah Road Junction Tamil Nadu 18:49 18:50 1min 255 Km Daily
11. SHU Sholinghur Tamil Nadu 19:04 19:05 1min 270 Km Daily
12. AJJ Arakkonam Junction Tamil Nadu 19:28 19:30 2min 291 Km Daily
13. PER Perambur Tamil Nadu 20:18 20:20 2min 360 Km Daily
14. MAS Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Tamil Nadu 20:55 Ends 366 Km Daily

KSR Bengaluru City Junction to Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 06080, Brindavan Super Fast Special. This train operates between KSR Bengaluru City Junction and Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central. Map also shows all the stations where Brindavan Super Fast Special stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between KSR Bengaluru City Junction and Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central is 229 miles or 366 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from KSR Bengaluru City Junction to Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central
Return Trains from Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central to KSR Bengaluru City Junction

Train No. 06080, Brindavan Super Fast Special SBC to MAS

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 06080, BRINDAVAN SUPER FAST SPECIAL. Details about the BRINDAVAN SUPER FAST SPECIAL including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.