Given below is details about Train Number 63229, BUXAR MANDUADIH MEMU running between Buxar and Manduadih stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.63229, Buxar Manduadih Memu
ScheduleDaily
TypePassenger
Distance70 miles / 112 km
Run Time 4 Hour(s)
Stops15
Avg. Speed28 kmph

Departure Days From Buxar Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Buxar Manduadih Memu, Train number 63229. Timing of Buxar Manduadih Memu train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Buxar

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. BXR Buxar Bihar Starts 06:15 NA Origin Daily
2. CSA Chausa Bihar 06:24 06:25 1min 11 Km Daily
3. BQW Barakalan Halt Bihar 06:30 06:31 1min 15 Km Daily
4. GMR Gahmar Uttar Pradesh 06:36 06:38 2min 20 Km Daily
5. KKRH Karahia Halt Uttar Pradesh 06:44 06:45 1min 24 Km Daily
6. BWH Bhadaura Uttar Pradesh 06:50 06:51 1min 28 Km Daily
7. USK Usia Khas Halt Bihar 06:56 06:57 1min 32 Km Daily
8. DLN Dildarnagar Junction Uttar Pradesh 07:05 07:07 2min 36 Km Daily
9. DRV Darauli Uttar Pradesh 07:14 07:15 1min 43 Km Daily
10. ZNA Zamania Uttar Pradesh 07:22 07:24 2min 50 Km Daily
11. DHA Dheena Uttar Pradesh 07:36 07:37 1min 62 Km Daily
12. SLD Sakaldiha Uttar Pradesh 07:48 07:49 1min 76 Km Daily
13. KCA Kuchman Uttar Pradesh 07:59 08:00 1min 83 Km Daily
14. DDU Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction Uttar Pradesh 08:50 08:55 5min 90 Km Daily
15. VYN Vyasnagar Uttar Pradesh 09:17 09:18 1min 97 Km Daily
16. KEI Kashi Uttar Pradesh 09:27 09:28 1min 103 Km Daily
17. MUV Manduadih Uttar Pradesh 10:15 Ends 112 Km Daily

Buxar to Manduadih - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 63229, Buxar Manduadih Memu. This train operates between Buxar and Manduadih. Map also shows all the stations where Buxar Manduadih Memu stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Buxar and Manduadih is 70 miles or 112 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Buxar to Manduadih
Return Trains from Manduadih to Buxar

Train No. 63229, Buxar Manduadih Memu BXR to MUV

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 63229, BUXAR MANDUADIH MEMU. Details about the BUXAR MANDUADIH MEMU including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.