Given below is details about Train Number 13246, CAPITAL EXPRESS running between Rajendar Nagar Bihar and New Jalpaiguri stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.13246, Capital Express
ScheduleThu, Fri & Sat
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance304 miles / 487 km
Run Time 12 Hour(s) 15 Mins
Stops33
Avg. Speed40 kmph

Departure Days From Rajendar Nagar Bihar Railway Station - Thursday, Friday & Saturday

The table below shows the time schedule of Capital Express, Train number 13246. Timing of Capital Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Rajendar Nagar Bihar

Station/Code Distance* Arr. Dep. Halt Day of Arrival
Rajendar Nagar Bihar (RJPB)
Bihar
Origin NA 23:15 NA Th, Fr & Sa
Patna Saheb (PNC)
Bihar
7 Km 23:27 23:29 2min Th, Fr & Sa
Banka Ghat (BKG)
Bihar
13 Km 23:37 23:39 2min Th, Fr & Sa
Fatwa (FUT)
Bihar
19 Km 23:44 23:46 2min Th, Fr & Sa
Khusropur (KOO)
Bihar
28 Km 23:54 23:56 2min Th, Fr & Sa
Bakhtiyarpur Junction (BKP)
Bihar
43 Km 00:11 00:13 2min Su, Fr & Sa
Barh (BARH)
Bihar
61 Km 00:24 00:26 2min Su, Fr & Sa
Mokameh Junction (MKA)
Bihar
86 Km 00:46 00:48 2min Su, Fr & Sa
Hathidah Upper (HTZU)
Bihar
95 Km 01:01 01:03 2min Su, Fr & Sa
Rajendra Pul (RJO)
Bihar
97 Km 01:08 01:10 2min Su, Fr & Sa
Simaria (DKGS)
Bihar
101 Km 01:54 01:56 2min Su, Fr & Sa
Garhara (GHX)
Bihar
104 Km 02:04 02:05 1min Su, Fr & Sa
Barauni Junction (BJU)
Bihar
107 Km 02:30 02:35 5min Su, Fr & Sa
Begu Sarai (BGS)
Bihar
123 Km 02:53 02:58 5min Su, Fr & Sa
Lakhminia (LKN)
Bihar
140 Km 03:11 03:13 2min Su, Fr & Sa
Khagaria Junction (KGG)
Bihar
163 Km 03:38 03:43 5min Su, Fr & Sa
Mansi Junction (MNE)
Bihar
172 Km 03:51 03:53 2min Su, Fr & Sa
Mahes Khunt (MSK)
Bihar
182 Km 04:04 04:06 2min Su, Fr & Sa
Narayanpur (NNR)
Bihar
206 Km 04:32 04:34 2min Su, Fr & Sa
Thana Bihpur Junction (THB)
Bihar
214 Km 04:42 04:44 2min Su, Fr & Sa
Naugachia (NNA)
Bihar
230 Km 05:00 05:02 2min Su, Fr & Sa
Katareah (KTRH)
Bihar
241 Km 05:14 05:16 2min Su, Fr & Sa
Kursela (KUE)
Bihar
247 Km 05:24 05:26 2min Su, Fr & Sa
Karagola Road (CRR)
Bihar
264 Km 05:51 05:53 2min Su, Fr & Sa
Semapur (SMO)
Bihar
275 Km 06:21 06:23 2min Su, Fr & Sa
Katihar Junction (KIR)
Bihar
287 Km 07:00 07:25 25min Su, Fr & Sa
Labha (LAV)
Bihar
310 Km 07:51 07:53 2min Su, Fr & Sa
Khurial (KWE)
Bihar
322 Km 08:13 08:15 2min Su, Fr & Sa
Azamnagar Road (AZR)
Bihar
330 Km 08:23 08:25 2min Su, Fr & Sa
Barsoi Junction (BOE)
Bihar
343 Km 08:40 08:42 2min Su, Fr & Sa
Sudhani (SUD)
Bihar
355 Km 08:54 08:56 2min Su, Fr & Sa
Telta (TETA)
Bihar
364 Km 09:05 09:07 2min Su, Fr & Sa
Dalkolha (DLK)
West Bengal
372 Km 09:16 09:18 2min Su, Fr & Sa
Kishanganj (KNE)
Bihar
400 Km 09:40 09:45 5min Su, Fr & Sa
New Jalpaiguri (NJP)
West Bengal
487 Km 11:30 Destination Su, Fr & Sa

Rajendar Nagar Bihar to New Jalpaiguri - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 13246, Capital Express. This train operates between Rajendar Nagar Bihar and New Jalpaiguri. Map also shows all the stations where Capital Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Rajendar Nagar Bihar and New Jalpaiguri is 304 miles or 487 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Rajendar Nagar Bihar to New Jalpaiguri
Return Trains from New Jalpaiguri to Rajendar Nagar Bihar

Train No. 13246, Capital Express RJPB to NJP

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 13246, CAPITAL EXPRESS. Details about the CAPITAL EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

 

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

 
 

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

 

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.