Given below is details about Train Number 02843, CEN ANTYODAYA SPECIAL EXPRESS running between Puri and Ahmedabad Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.02843, Cen Antyodaya Special Express
ScheduleTue, Thu, Fri & Sat
TypeHoliday Special
Distance1334 miles / 2134 km
Run Time 1 Day(s) 13 Hour(s)
Stops39
Avg. Speed58 kmph

Departure Days From Puri Railway Station - Tuesday, Thursday, Friday & Saturday

The table below shows the time schedule of Cen Antyodaya Special Express, Train number 02843. Timing of Cen Antyodaya Special Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Puri

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. PURI Puri Odisha Starts 17:30 NA Origin Tu, Th, Fr & Sa
2. KUR Khurda Road Junction Odisha 18:20 18:40 20min 44 Km Tu, Th, Fr & Sa
3. KAPG Kalupara Ghat Odisha 19:06 19:08 2min 87 Km Tu, Th, Fr & Sa
4. BALU Balugaon Odisha 19:27 19:29 2min 115 Km Tu, Th, Fr & Sa
5. KIT Khallikot Odisha 19:42 19:44 2min 132 Km Tu, Th, Fr & Sa
6. CAP Chatrapur Odisha 20:06 20:08 2min 169 Km Tu, Th, Fr & Sa
7. BAM Brahmapur Odisha 20:23 20:28 5min 191 Km Tu, Th, Fr & Sa
8. PSA Palasa Andhra Pradesh 22:09 22:11 2min 265 Km Tu, Th, Fr & Sa
9. CHE Srikakulam Road Andhra Pradesh 23:03 23:05 2min 337 Km Tu, Th, Fr & Sa
10. VZM Vizianagaram Junction Andhra Pradesh 00:05 00:30 25min 407 Km Su, We, Fr & Sa
11. VBL Bobbili Junction Andhra Pradesh 01:21 01:23 2min 460 Km Su, We, Fr & Sa
12. PVPT Parvatipuram Town Andhra Pradesh 01:45 01:47 2min 486 Km Su, We, Fr & Sa
13. RGDA Rayagada Odisha 02:35 02:40 5min 531 Km Su, We, Fr & Sa
14. MNGD Muniguda Odisha 03:20 03:22 2min 585 Km Su, We, Fr & Sa
15. KSNG Kesinga Odisha 04:15 04:17 2min 657 Km Su, We, Fr & Sa
16. TIG Titlagarh Junction Odisha 04:50 05:00 10min 670 Km Su, We, Fr & Sa
17. KBJ Kantabanji Odisha 05:35 05:45 10min 704 Km Su, We, Fr & Sa
18. KRAR Khariar Road Odisha 06:37 06:39 2min 768 Km Su, We, Fr & Sa
19. BGBR Bagbahra Chhattisgarh 06:58 07:00 2min 789 Km Su, We, Fr & Sa
20. MSMD Mahasamund Chhattisgarh 07:25 07:27 2min 820 Km Su, We, Fr & Sa
21. R Raipur Junction Chhattisgarh 09:40 09:50 10min 874 Km Su, We, Fr & Sa
22. BPHB Bhilai Power House Chhattisgarh 10:16 10:18 2min 902 Km Su, We, Fr & Sa
23. DURG Durg Junction Chhattisgarh 10:40 10:45 5min 911 Km Su, We, Fr & Sa
24. RJN Raj Nandgaon Chhattisgarh 11:07 11:09 2min 942 Km Su, We, Fr & Sa
25. DGG Dongargarh Chhattisgarh 11:32 11:34 2min 974 Km Su, We, Fr & Sa
26. G Gondia Junction Maharashtra 12:43 12:45 2min 1047 Km Su, We, Fr & Sa
27. BRD Bhandara Road Maharashtra 13:30 13:32 2min 1114 Km Su, We, Fr & Sa
28. NGP Nagpur Junction Maharashtra 14:45 14:50 5min 1177 Km Su, We, Fr & Sa
29. WR Wardha Junction Maharashtra 15:55 15:57 2min 1256 Km Su, We, Fr & Sa
30. BD Badnera Junction Maharashtra 17:42 17:45 3min 1351 Km Su, We, Fr & Sa
31. AK Akola Junction Maharashtra 18:40 18:45 5min 1430 Km Su, We, Fr & Sa
32. NN Nandura Maharashtra 19:29 19:30 1min 1491 Km Su, We, Fr & Sa
33. MKU Malkapur Maharashtra 19:48 19:50 2min 1519 Km Su, We, Fr & Sa
34. BSL Bhusaval Junction Maharashtra 21:00 21:05 5min 1570 Km Su, We, Fr & Sa
35. JL Jalgaon Junction Maharashtra 21:27 21:30 3min 1594 Km Su, We, Fr & Sa
36. NDB Nandurbar Maharashtra 00:01 00:04 3min 1745 Km Su, Mo, Th & Sa
37. ST Surat Gujarat 02:30 02:35 5min 1905 Km Su, Mo, Th & Sa
38. BH Bharuch Junction Gujarat 03:09 03:11 2min 1964 Km Su, Mo, Th & Sa
39. BRC Vadodara Junction Gujarat 04:04 04:09 5min 2034 Km Su, Mo, Th & Sa
40. ANND Anand Junction Gujarat 04:44 04:46 2min 2070 Km Su, Mo, Th & Sa
41. ADI Ahmedabad Junction Gujarat 06:35 Ends 2134 Km Su, Mo, Th & Sa

Puri to Ahmedabad Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 02843, Cen Antyodaya Special Express. This train operates between Puri and Ahmedabad Junction. Map also shows all the stations where Cen Antyodaya Special Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Puri and Ahmedabad Junction is 1334 miles or 2134 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Puri to Ahmedabad Junction
Return Trains from Ahmedabad Junction to Puri

Train No. 02843, Cen Antyodaya Special Express PURI to ADI

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 02843, CEN ANTYODAYA SPECIAL EXPRESS. Details about the CEN ANTYODAYA SPECIAL EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

Notifications

  • Timings of arrival of Train No:08405 Puri - Ahmedabad Special & 02843 Puri - Ahmedabad Special has been changed at Ahmedabad station. [1]
  • Western Railway have been changed timing of Train No: 02844 Special train. As per the new timing the train will leave Ahmedabad at 19:00 hrs and arrive Puri at 08:05 hrs, o­n the third day w.e.f. 3/12/2020. Similarly, 02843 Special train will leave Puri at 17:30 hrs and arrive Ahmedabad at 06:35 hrs, o­n the third day w.e.f. 1/12/2020 [2]

References

  • Restoration in timing of train
  • Changed Timings of Revised Train